Awards

The Alumni Association hosts an awards ceremony to recognize individuals for accomplishments in their careers, contributions to the community, and service to the university. Annual alumni awards are listed below. See each individual award for details, criteria for nomination, and to view previous award recipients.

Nominations are accepted throughout the year but must be received by March 15 for award presentation in the fall.


Outstanding awardees
  • Earned an undergraduate or graduate degree from UW-Platteville in the last 15 years
  • Strong contributor to his or her profession
  • Recognized in the community or workplace with awards and recognitions
  • Contributing citizen to the community
  • Engaged with UW-Platteville

Outstanding Alumni nominations are due by March 15 for award presentation in the fall. The nominations are accepted throughout the year and should be submitted to the Development and Alumni Engagement office.

Nomination form

2019

Chelsea Bongert, 2009
Korrin Schriver, 2005

2018

Dr. Michael O'Connor, 2006
Thomas Stetzer, 2005

2017

Amanda Zopp, 2005
Artanya Wesley, 2004
Anne Moyer, 2002

2016

Christopher Mayne, 2003

2015

Douglas W. Stephens, 2001 and 2004
Matthew J. Holler, 2005
Matthew Heer, 2003
Matthew H. Larse, 2006

2014

Alissa Grenawalt, 2000
Chad Schakelman, 2000
Ryan Hauber, 1999
Rob Hendrickson, 1999

2013

Betsy (Newhouse) Hanna, 1998
DeMisty Bellinger-Delfel, 2000
Gina (Gauagner) Blasen, 1999 and 2008
Derek Dachelet, 1999

2012

Bryan Mergen, 2001
Dean Meinholz, 1997
Michael Payne, 1997
William Shores, 1998

2011

Jodi Pluemer, 1996
Tom Laufenberg, 1996
Michael North, 1996
Lonny Johnson, 1996

2010

Dennis J. Anthony
Douglas Curry
Ryan Weigel
Greg Gard

2009

Troy Everson
Barbara Knox
Kimberly Brown-Pokorny

2008

Chad Griepentrog
Virginia Emmons
Tammy Salmon-Stephens
Darin Pauls

2007

Roger Lautz, 1993
Patrick Lofy, 1992
Amanda Trewin, 1992
Jeff Miesen, 1994

2006

Nathan Torgerson, 1992
Matthew Richards, 1991
Vincent Klink, 1993

2005

Robert Jeter III, 1991
Darrin Stanke, 1990
Angela Udelhofen, 1992

2004

Peter T. Durand, 1991
Susan R. Harrison, 1989
Jan F. Zander, 1989

2003

Michael K. Hintz, 1988
Sean P. Frigo, 1988
Richard J. Tennessen

2002

Jeffrey T. Matthias, 1987
Mary D. Beihl, 1987
Michael A. Jansen, 1987
James D. Weber, 1995

2001

Michael O. Mee, 1986
Scott M. Langkamp, 1986
Todd D. Pawlowski, 1986
Gary J. Grunow, 1989

2000

Brian S. Swenson, 1985
Patricia K. Malone, 1985
Timothy A. Menzia, 1987

1999

Anthony J. Jacobson, 1985
James T. Schneller, 1986
Kevin W. McMullen, 1986
Lisa R. Claussen, 1987

1998

Thomas R. Pientka, 1982
David G. Herro, 1983
Dawn Drake, 1983
Thomas D. McKittrick, 1983
Tori A. Erickson (McGuire), 1983
Brian J. Cleven, 1986

1996

Julie E. Clement, 1982
Kevin G. Carr, 1982
Frederick E. Domann, 1983
Janet R. Carl, 1983
Kelly J. Meyers, 1986

1994

Vernon L. Pierce, 1983
Sandra K. Lease, 1987

1993

David R. Bohnhoff, 1978
John F. Biver, 1978
Dean R. Amhaus, 1980

1992

Linda J. Roethke, 1977
Shawn C. Flanagan, 1977
Eric W. Fatzinger, 1983

1991

Azzeddine M. Azzam, 1976
Ellen S. Phillips, 1979
David H. Fritz, 1981

1990

Debra L. Rummel, 1975
Thomas A. Mekelburg, 1976
Dale P. Dingman, 1978

1989

Ross R. Buchbergerm, 1975
Richard E. Byrd, 1977
awardees
  • Earned an undergraduate or graduate degree from UW-Platteville
  • Strong contributor to his or her profession
  • Recognized in the community or workplace with awards and recognitions
  • Contributing citizen to the community
  • Engaged with UW-Platteville
  • Advanced degrees are reviewed but not necessary to receive the award
  • Records of achievement should extend over a substantial period of time, assuring continuity of performance, stability and maturity

Distinguished Alumni nominations are due by March 15 for award presentation in the fall. The nominations are accepted throughout the year and should be submitted to the Development and Alumni Engagement office.

Nomination form

2019

Michael Retallik, 1993
Nancy Quirk, 1980
Kenneth Washburn, 1976
Larry Tranel, 1986
Orlyn Edge, 1961

2018

Brent Brown, 1999
Brian Swenson, 1985
Tom Koser, 1981
Charles Misky, 1962

2017

Ronald Deiter, 1971
John Boldt, 1976
Arnie Miehe, 1979 and 1987
Larry Daehn, 1975

2016

John Busby, 1976
Charles Schwab, 1969
Richard Bryd, 1977
Mark Meyers, 1981

2015

Bill Ayen, 1967
Curt Hanson, 1967
Gary David, 1977
Carol Weber, 1989

2014

Charles Brokopp, 1971
Douglas Buhler, 1979
Francis Friar, 1969
Philip Anderson, 1972 and 1973

2013

Joe Lomax
Ruth (Stauffacher) Joyce, 1979 and 1989
Khalil "Kal" Kardous, 1970
Kurt Kavajecz, 1983

2012

Kevin M. Ladwig, 1985
Bruce Howdle, 1969
Kimberly (Oomens) Thorsen, 1986
Larry A. Larson, 1962

2011

Frederick Domann, 1983
James Shaver, 1986
James Kliebenstein, 1969
Belinda Sain-Cronin, 1973

2010

José "Pepe” C. Brousset, 1975
Richard Aide, 1965
Ronald Meissen, 1971
John Silseth, 1978
David Markee, Chancellor Emeritus, 1964

2009

Rev. Elmer Colyer, 1981
Gail Harvey Kempfer, 1964
Diana Leland, 1971
Gene Lester, 1974

2008

Dr. James Chitwood, 1969 and 1972
Dr. Robert Ehlenfeldt, 1975
Dr. Kifle Gebrehedhin, 1973
Dr. Tom Leamer, 1964 and 1967

2007

Linda Pauls Fleming, 1973
Jim Wunderlin, 1968
William Charboneau, 1971
Harvey Hammond, 1966

2006

Keith A. Gundlach, 1973 and 1977
Milton C. Engelke, 1968
Peggy Ochsner Dettwiler, 1970
Terrence D. Davis, 1969

2005

Sidney M. Cook, 1975
John W. Jones, 1958
Jane A. McLamarrah, 1971

2004

Barbara Prindiville, 1969 and 1974
Mark Andrew, 1976
Kay Helker, 1971
John Kindschi, 1951
David Mergen, 1960
Nancy Von Meyer, 1977

2003

Ann Livingston McGregor, 1962
John Somerville, 1963
Greg Carpenter, 1969
David M. Allen, 1976 and 1979

2002

Dr. Jodean Grunow, 1963
Dr. Robert Vander Zanden, 1968
James Rulseh, 1977
Timothy L. Christen, 1981

2001

Richard C. Thern, 1959
Suryo B. Sulisto,1970
David W. Ward, 1976

2000

Sue Miller Buske, 1970
Michael J. Rafferty, 1968 and 1972
Roger W. Thiltgen, 1974
Dr. Jeffrey E. Thompson, 1974
Dr. James Wright, 1964

1999

Jerry W. Huffman, 1960
James C. Knox, 1963
Paul E. Rhein, 1963
Cyril Matter, 1966
Jacqueline Johnson Patterson, 1970

1998

Mary Eastwood, ex. 1949
Ted Richards, 1961
Dennis Pratt, 1965
William Shinker, 1969
William Broske, 1977

1997

Roman Borkovec, 1956
Donna Gratz Simonie-Zimiles, 1966
Michael Davis, 1971
Ben Brancel, 1972
Gail Grimm, 1972

1996

Robert Campbell, 1953
Keith Faherty, 1954
Robert Hoffland, 1961
Robert Tinstman, 1968
Glen Keppy, 1970

1995

Lyle Novinski, 1956
James H. Lawton, 1967
Jerry Marty, 1969
Nancy Andrews, 1974

1994

Francis Harness, 1963
Richard Grunow, 1967
Daniel Laufenberg, 1969
Stanley Bruegger, 1970

1993

Anna Beth Culver, 1949
Lon Weber, 1954
Ronald Steiger, 1961

1992

Harold Beals, 1953
Joseph Sebranek, 1970
Jeffrey Post, 1976

1991

Jane A. Howell, 1965 and 1969
Myron Jacobson, 1965

1990

Jerry Fry, 1970
Larry Lemanski, 1966
Richard Mulcahey, 1962
Dan Rutz, 1971

1989

William Dowling, 1953
Trevor Sewell, 1966
Michael Wehler, 1966

1988

Thomas J. Martin, 1958
Thomas R. Kratochwill, 1969

1987

Delvin W. Martens, 1938
William Eller, 1942
David Ott, 1969

1986

William Oosterhuis, 1962
Robert Cropp, 1963

1985

Nellie Thomas, 1925
Avery Marshall, 1947
William Bilhorn, 1952

1984

Ben Logan, 1947
Patrick Boyle, 1950
Craig Sauey, 1971

1983

Dale Dixon, 1936
Fred Heiser, 1937

1982

David Williams, 1926
Robert Kupsch, 1950
James Ludwig, 1952

1981

Emile Steinbach, 1923
Marjorie Wallace, 1957
William C. Maurer, 1958
Tom Davis, 1960

1980

William D. Kent, 1942
Robert W. Madden, 1965

1979

Leonard Smith, 1935
Robert Lacke, 1952
Mark Powers, 1963

1978

Louis Schulz, 1927 and 1928
Richard Dobson, 1933
Stanley J. Johnson, 1959

1977

NONE AWARDED

1976

G. Thomas Longbotham, 1917 and 1933
Dorothy Foley McLimans, 1942 and 1957

1975

W. Roy Kopp, 1924
Milton Longhorn, ex. 1929
Constance Kies, 1955

1974

Roger E. Guiles, 1931
Barbara Storck Thompson, 1956
James N. Azim, 1957

1973

Susan E. Stuessy, 1940
Edward C. Leonard, 1948
John D. Curnow, 1950

1972

Katharine Chapman, 1916
Joseph Zapata, 1918
Millard H. Gundlach, 1939

1971

Otto J. Madland, 1925
T. Harry Williams, 1931
Sister Carmela Pierick, 1943 and 1953

1970

A. Keith Brewer, 1913
Viola Behlmer Kleinpell, 1917
Raymond E. Long, 1925, 1927, and 1929

1969

Jane Ann Bowes Churchill, 1906 and 1923
Richard Aukema, 1955

1968

Leslie D. Beadle, 1931
Charles F. Luce, ex 1935
Clayton F. Slack, 1948

1967

Wallace L. Wilgus, 1926
Earl O. Wright, 1941

1966

Dr. Obed H. Moen, 1911
Glenn R. Davis, 1934

1965

J. Frank Wilkinson, 1922
Don Walter, 1928
Donald A. Miller, 1932

1964

A. Curtis Wilgus, 1916
Glenn Trewartha, 1917

1963

John G. Staack, 1900
C. L. Vanderbie, 1912
William E. Warner, 1917

1962

George T. Cleary, 1908
Theodore L. Torgerson, 1910
Carl T. Hayden, 1912 and 1914

1961

James A. James, 1884
Harold E. Robbins, 1928

1960

Judge A. W. Kopp, 1895
Lucile Williams Jones, 1909
Francis Jones, 1910
Samuel F. Bowlby, 1926

The Athletic Hall of Fame chronicles the outstanding performance and service of UW-Platteville intercollegiate athletes, coaches, and teams. The criteria for induction are as follows:

Individuals must meet at least one of the following criteria:

  • documented outstanding performance in intercollegiate athletics while a student at UW-Platteville with graduation date 15 or more years previous to the current year
  • documented outstanding past or current coaching performance at UW-Platteville
  • contributed to UW-Platteville intercollegiate athletics through service or as a team

Teams must meet the following criteria:

  • documented outstanding performance in intercollegiate athletics while a student at UW-Platteville with graduation date 15 or more years previous to the current year
  • team must have finished at least in the top four at the NCAA championships or equivalent (for those nominated who competed prior to UW-Platteville’s membership in NCAA Division III)

Athletic Hall of Fame nominations are due by March 15 for award presentation in the fall. The nominations are accepted throughout the year and should be submitted to the Development and Alumni Engagement office.

Nomination form

The Athletic Hall of Fame is compromised of representatives of University leadership, Hall of Fame members, and the departments of Athletics and Development. Alumni members are appointed by the Chancellor, the Development and Alumni Engagement Executive Director, and the Athletic Director, and will serve a minimum five-year term.

Committee members

  • Chancellor Dennis J. Shields (or designee from Chancellor’s office)
  • Dr. Kristina Navarro UW-Platteville Athletic Director
  • Ryanne Breckenridge, UW-Platteville Head Athletic Trainer and Senior Women’s Administrator
  • Paul Erickson, UW-Platteville Communications Director - Sports Historian
  • Rob Jeter, ’91
  • Jim Meyers, ’62 (Chair)
  • John Schmidt ’97
  • Linda VanDerLeest ’80
  • James Lawinger ’72
  • Randy Bumgardner, ’86 and ’94
  • Morgan Hartman, ’18
  • Lindsay Dietmeier, UW-Platteville Athletic Committee Liaison (Ex Offico)
  • Sue Lindholm, UW-Platteville Development and Alumni Engagement, Awards Recognition Coordinator, Committee Liaison (Ex Offico)
  • Pioneer Student Athletic Advisory Committee Member (Ex Offico)
  • Josh Boots, Assistant Vice Chancellor for Development and Alumni Engagement (Ex Offico)
Corey Stelljes, Barry Braganza, Tyler Selk, Andy Paulsen

2019

Barry Braganza, '91
Andy Paulsen, '03
Tyler Selk, '03
Corey Stelljes, '04

2018

Bobbi (Erickson) Maxwell ‘02
David Hahn ‘02
Eric Hamkins ‘84
Brooke (Kaiser) Elmer ‘02

2017

Walter “Wally” Iselin – Coaching
Merrill Brunson '02
Jennifer (Zell) Soehner '95
Kristen (Shields) Tenney '02
Justin Wells '02

2016

Aaron Pick '98
Amy Bares '96
Brian Olson '01
Michael Beatty '89
Patti King '96
Phil Micech '83

2015

Tina Davies '00
Daniel Jansen '90
Wes Folk '00
Jennifer Hawk-Riemer '00

2014

Jim Nickasch
Kristin Haase '98
Brian Hagen '99
Craig Kohn '94
Keri (Wells) Meverden '99

2013

Tom Antczak
Bryan Cunningham
Ben Hoffmann
Heather(Kehl)Breunig
Chip Schneider

2012

Michael Viney
John Schmidt
Tammie (Corley) Fick

2011

Greg Mursch
Jeff Eastlick
Tom Caccia
Jeff Swalve
Frank Bins
Scott Arneson

2010

Paul Conlin
David Markee
David Runde
Deb Schulman
Philip Wolf

2009

Jeff Pustina
Douglas McArthur
David Kamps
Robert Haffele
Richard Malson

2008

Doug Presny
Tammy Dietz Flora
T.J. Van Wie
Lynn Nagy Baldwin
Caron Townsend 

2007

George Olson
Jerry Petitgoue
Stephanie Sullivan Gilmore
Shawn Frison

2006

Chris Zwettler, '79
Doug Marnocha, '62
Mark Rae, '89
Rob Jeter, '91
David Shumway, '91 

2005

Laura Finnegan Hauser, '89
Michael K. Hintz, '87
Steve Showalter, '88
Patrick Simmons (deceased), '77
Dana Gempler

2004

Jim Bunch, '71,
Tom Jakubowski, '82
Kelly Meyers, '86

2003

Sherri Ann Batterman '86
Steve Behl '75
Jerry Ring '75
Greg Wiest '75

2002

Ken Nehring '54
JoAnne Spensley '73
Jim Jianette '85

2001

Rudy Van Fleet '53
Ann Hauser '60
Tom Olsen '69
Lynn Colby '76
Mike Ehler '84
Gil Krueger

2000

Bill Demetris, '67
Don Klaas, '69
Jim McBride, '68
Lois Peart, '83
Jim Piquette, '59

1999

Russell Young, '44
Bill Collien, '57
Tom Kohr, '71
Gail Grimm, '72
Shawn Flanagan, '77
Jeff Mazanec, '78
Kathy Bresnahan, '80

1998

Jim Nedelcoff, '51
Merlyn Blonde, '58
Susan Krohn Koller, '61
Bill Gardner, '75
Linda Van Der Leest, '80
Bo Ryan, Coach

1997

Gene Bray, '48
Harold McKeon, '50
Gerald L. Schliem, '65
Harlan Flick, '72
Vince Lease, '75 & '89
Jim Gardner, '76
Bernie Vissers Zwettler, '80  

1996

John White , '47
Art Luetke, '67
Debbie Jahn Rummel, '75
Dick Wadewitz, Coach

1995

Marty Falk, '37
Forrest Perkins, '45
Harold Diers, '48
Robert Holley, '71
James R. Rulseh, '77

1994

Paul Swalve, '70
Mary Myers Roth, '71
Bob Faherty, '72
Wiliam J. Vander Velden, '75
Steve G. Krebsbach, '77

1993

Howard Murphy, '54
Roberta Barron Kendricks-Smith, '70
Rich Smigielski, '71
Steve Kundert, '74
George Chryst, Coach

1992

Harry Sarbacher, '30
Theodore Sauer, '38
James Zimbrich, '56
Jerry Schliem, '70
Patricia Collins, Service

1991

John Gable, '32
Roger Sandmire, '57
Allan Charnish, '68
Chris Charnish, '72
Alva Jared, Service  

1990

Louis Birkett, '25
Milton Longhorn, '29, Service
James Meyers, '62
Katherine Spencer Herbst, '71

1989

Chester Majeski, '46
Ron Einerson, '56
Jim Lawinger, '72
Bjarne Ullsvik, Service

1988

Lenard Turnell, '41
Glen L. Keppy, '70
Thomas Barth, '71

1987

Charles Hill, '22
David Horton, '63
Cullen Carey, '70
Nancy Naze, '70

1986

Tom Murphy, '49
Gene Mason, '56
Royce Reeves, '56
Bob Bergum, '69

1985

Kenneth Oyer, '21
Lawrence Fiedler, '31
Larry Marshall, '56
Neil Kohn, '57

1984

Clifford Leonard, '23
Francis "Film" Piquette, '31
Leonard Smith, '35
James Scott, '49
Don Gruber, '59

1983

Robert Alleman, '22
Walter Martens, '26
Francis Eckerman, '50
Gerald Kruschke, '59
Tom Davis. '60

1982

Deane Millman, '21
Larry Blackbourn, '32
Dale Dixon, '36
Ernie Vogler, '55

1981

Sid Tilley, '27
Paul Faherty, '30
Francis "Mike" Coyne, '49

1980

Robert Erickson, '47
Dick Wojcik, '58
Don Braun, '61

1979

Ralph Smedema, '58
John Barth, Coach
Agnes Otis Brigham, Coach

1978

Guerdon "Capp" Eberhardt, '21
Victor Pintz, '35
Milt Bakken, '61

1977

James Jackson, '55
Orton Keyes, Coach

1976

Charles Mingst, '19
Norman Sheehan, '41
Robert Borne, '54

1975

Ben Johns, '19
Jim Yackels, '51

1974

Donald "Heinie" Miller, '32
Dale Schroeder, '59

1973

Ralph Orton, '22
Dale Rheel, '36
Curtis Sheehan, '40
Loren Rheineck, '53

1972

J.W. Murphy, '10
Arthur "Swede" Johnson, '29
John Soderberg, '33
Maynard Myers, '35
Donald "Butch" Perkins, '44
Richard Wainwright, '50
George "Dobby" Dobson, Coach
Lester "Butch" Leitl, Coach
1999 NCAA Division III National Champions

Inducted in 2015

1999 NCAA Division III Men’s Basketball Championship Team

Coaches  
Bo Ryan Head Coach
Greg Gard Assistant Coach
Todd Landrum Assistant Coach
Aaron Lancaster Assistant Coach
Lucas Reigel Assistant Coach
Staff  
Mark Molesworth Athletic Director
Frank Cheek Academic assistant
Robert Callahan all-purpose student personnel
Angela (Wilson) Crowley all-purpose student personnel
Kathleen Ebben all-purpose student personnel
Krayton Nash all-purpose student personnel
Jeff Niesen all-purpose student personnel
Players    
Joel Beard #30 Position: guard
Brian Berger #32 Position: forward
Mario Boyd   Position: guard
Merrill Brunson #34 Position: guard
Beau Buchs #50 Position: forward
William Carter #10 Position: guard
Tim Duffy #53 Position: forward
Colin Gassner #22 Position: guard
Jeremy Harrison   Position: center
Mike Jones #44 Position: center
Kyle Kneser   Position: forward
Blake Knutson #42 Position: forward
Brian Murphy #24 Position: forward
Nick Nordin #52 Position: center
Aaron Olson #20 Position: guard
Will Ryan #12 Position: guard
Ben Schambow #54 Position: center
Tyler Selk   Position: forward
Brad Stangel #14 Position: guard
Bryan Stangel   Position: guard
Dan Wargolet #40 Position: forward

Inducted in 2014

1998 NCAA Division III Men’s Basketball Championship Team

Coaches  
Bo Ryan Head Coach
Greg Gard Assistant Coach
Todd Landrum Assistant Coach
Rob Jeter Assistant Coach
Staff  
Mark Molesworth Athletic Director
Jason Peterson Manager
Jim Woelfel Manager
Jami Sveum Manager
Kathy Ebben Manager
Angela (Wilson) Crowley Manager
Players      
Joel Beard #30 Junior Position: Guard
Brian Berger #53 Freshman Position: Forward
Merrill Brunson #34 Sophomore Position: Guard
Beau Buchs #50 Freshman Position: Forward
Andre Dalton #32 Senior Position: Guard
Tim Duffy   Sophomore Position: Forward
Ryan Fuhrmann #12 Senior Position: Guard
Colin Gassner #22 Sophomore Position: Guard
Ben Hoffmann #10 Senior Position: Guard
Mike Jones #44 Sophomore Position: Forward
Blake Knutson #42 Junior Position: Forward
Matt Luzar   Freshman Position: Forward
Kyle Merrill   Freshman Position: Forward/Center
Brian Murphy #24 Junior Position: Forward
Nick Nordin #54 Freshman Position: Center
Aaron Olson #20 Junior Position: Guard
Will Ryan   Freshman Position: Guard
Ben Schambow   Freshman Position: Center
Travis Schreiber #52 Senior Position: Center
Brad Stangel #14 Freshman Position: Guard
Dan Wargolet #40 Junior Position: Forward

Inducted in 2013

1995 NCAA Division III Men’s Basketball Championship Team

Coaches  
Bo Ryan Head Coach
Rob Jeter Assistant Coach
Ron Rainey Assistant Coach
Greg Gard Assistant Coach
Staff  
Daryl Leonard Athletic Director
Jason Peterson Manager
Bill Kern Manager
Doug Landerman Manager
Dennis Fry Trainer
Players      
Jeff Adam #50 Junior Position: Forward
Chad Boettcher #14 Senior Position: Guard
Scott Burroughs #54 Sophomore Position: Center
Ben Hoffmann #10 Freshman Position: Guard/Forward
Erik Holmgren #32 Sophomore Position: Forward
Aaron Lancaster #40 Senior Position: Forward
Jamie Leifker #42 Sophomore Position: Forward
Gabe Miller #12 Junior Position: Guard/Forward
Ernie Peavy #30 Senior Position: Forward
Saul Phillips #24 Senior Position: Guard
Pete Stremlow #22 Sophomore Position: Forward
Mike Uppena #52 Senior Position: Forward/Center
Tim O’Connell #20 Senior Position: Guard
John Paulson #34 Junior Position: Forward
Luke Reigel TRS Junior Position: Guard
Brian Davis RS Junior Position: Forward/Center
Bill Ellingson RS Sophomore Position: Guard

Inducted in 2012

1991 NCAA Division III Men’s Basketball Championship Team

Coaches  
Bo Ryan Head Coach
Jon Nedelcoff Assistant Coach
Todd Landrum Assistant Coach
Bob Petrowitz Assistant Coach
Greg Quam Assistant Coach
Dan Burreson Assistant Coach
Staff  
Mark Molesworth Athletic Director
Jason Peterson Manager
Jim Woelfel Manager
Jami Sveum Manager
Kathy Ebben Manager
Angela (Wilson) Crowley Manager
Players      
Tim O’Connell RS    
Ernie Peavy RS    
Andy Perdue RS    
Rob Schipper RS    
Raymond (Pete) Lupori #50 Sophomore Position: Forward
William Morgan #40 Sophomore Position: Center
Patrick Murphy #24 Sophomore Position: Guard/Forward
T.J. Van Wie #10 Sophomore Position: Guard
Brian Zetting #34 Sophomore Position: Forward
Brian Gilmore #52 Junior Position: Center
Carlton Jeter #12 Junior Position: Guard
Mark Macomber #54 Junior Position: Center
Delano Brazil #42 Senior Position: Forward
Tim Decorah #20 Senior Position: Guard
Shawn Frison #30 Senior Position: Guard/Forward
Rob Jeter #22 Senior Position: Forward
Michael Jones #32 Senior Position: Guard
Sean Poole #44 Senior Position: Forward/Center