Congratulations, Spring 2017 Graduates!

Spring 2017 Commencement
July 12, 2017

 

The Distance Learning Center faculty and staff would like to congratulate our recent spring 2017 graduates. We are proud of all you have accomplished at UW-Platteville - and you should be too!

As you move on to the next chapter in your life, we hope we can provide you continued support through our alumni resources and activities. To find out more about how you can stay connected as an alumnus, go to our DLC alumni homepage or email our Alumni Committee at distedalumni[at]uwplatt[dot]edu. And don't forget to follow our UW-Platteville Distance Education Alumni Facebook page.

Bachlor of Science in business administration

Nicole Chambers - Huntsville, Alabama
Steven Havlovick - Wausau, Wisconsin
Lael Horan - Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
Angela Jacobson - Pelican Lake, Wisconsin
Brad Jensen - Green Bay, Wisconsin
Danielle Mayo - Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
Chase Minett - Albany, Georgia
Sarah Olszewski - Muskego, Wisconsin
David Pena-Aristizabal - Madison, Wisconsin
Heidi Peterson - Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Katrina Rachu - Unity, Wisconsin
David Rustan - Kohler, Wisconsin
Michele Simmons - Franklin, Wisconsin
Tracy Smith - Fond du Lac, Wisconsin
Deanne Uittenbogaard - Waterloo, Wisconsin
Kevin Volker - Fitchburg, Wisconsin
Peter Weissmann - West Allis, Wisconsin
 

Master of Science in Project Management

Katelyn Bouda - Chicago, Illinois
Anne Bradach - Verona, Wisconsin
Stephan Cleveland - Amery, Wisconsin
Patrice Coffman - Falls Church, Virginia
Natalia Contreras - San Diego, California
Autumn Fisher - Fond du Lac, Wisconsin
Anmol Giri - Cary, North Carolina
Lori Greco - Saukville, Wisconsin
Amanda Hamm - Edgewood, Washington
Philip Harbin - Hendersonville, Tennessee
Laci Hicks - San Antonio, Texas
Tequeada Huntley - Birmingham, Alabama
Stefan Jedlicka - Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
Alexa Maass - Maple Grove, Minnesota
Nicolas Malkewicz - Champaign, Illinois
Christopher Mattila - Duluth, Minnesota
Joshua Mauerman - Beloit, Wisconsin
Jamie McPeek - Platteville, Wisconsin
Ramakrishnan Neelakandan - Valencia, California
Sean Park - Poway, California
Jose Pinell Escoto - Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Devraj Raval - Menomonie, Wisconsin
Claude Shacklett - Odenton, Maryland
Kendra Shaner - San Diego, California
Neil Sheffield - Layton, Utah
Zachary St. Martin - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Thomas Tenley - Middleton, Wisconsin
Renate Weir - Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Edward Zabel - Pickett, Wisconsin
 

Master of Science in Organizational Change Leadership

Jennifer Dudzinski - Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Michelle Gluege - Marshfield, Wisconsin
Lynne Moegenburg - Antigo, Wisconsin
Rebecca Smith - Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Erik Maldonado - Franklin, Wisconsin
Michael Myers - Waukesha, Wisconsin
Curt Schultz - Dubuque, Iowa
 

Master of Science in Criminal Justice

Trinka Bankes - Wausau, Wisconsin
Michael Bruce - North Charleston, South Carolina
Samantha Butters - Oregon, Wisconsin
Tassie Crews - Dubuque, Iowa
Darron Esan - Clermont, Florida
Rick Fetting - Janesville, Wisconsin
Kelsey Henke - Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
Shena Kohler - Janesville, Wisconsin
Andrew Mammen - Cedarburg, Wisconsin
Hannah Whaley - Columbus, Wisconsin
 

Master of Science in Engineering

Heba Abdulzahra - Kent, Washington
Michael Bulgrin - Madison, Wisconsin
Anthony Cook - Evergreen Park, Illinois
Theodore Corcoran - Peoria, Arizona
Todd Durocher - Warren, Michigan
Corina Farez - Forest Park, Illinois
Amanda Geddes - Davenport, Iowa
Scott Halbrader - Caledonia, Illinois
Kyle Holl - Durango, Iowa
Joseph King - Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Douglas Kregel - Green Bay, Wisconsin
Daniel McKernan - McFarland, Wisconsin
Joel Mertes - Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin
Jonathan O'Donnell - Houston, Texas
Sean O'Donnell - Chicago, Illinois
Clayton Preble - Avon, Ohio
Jeffrey Reynolds - Reedsburg, Wisconsin
Nathan Rielly - Belmont, Wisconsin
Jacob Rosenthal - Pulaski, Wisconsin
Jeffrey Singer - Portsmouth, Virginia
Jeffrey Wallace - Kokomo, Indiana
Andre Washington - West Chester, Pennsylvania
Zachary Williams - Middleton, Wisconsin
 

Master of Science in Integrated Supply Chain Management

Olga Beer - Monroe, Wisconsin
William Bush - Parkesburg, Pennsylvania
Vince Cunningham - Temecula, California
Joni Dahl - Eveleth, Minnesota
Tracy Faccio - Green Bay, Wisconsin
Casey Forrer - West Bend, Wisconsin
William Harrison - Marion, North Carolina
David Lee - Tubac, Arizona
Lilibeth Mills - Goose Creek, South Carolina
Adam Schutz - Monroe, Wisconsin
Nabeel Syed - Fitchburg, Wisconsin

 

Pioneer Post

Read the latest distance education news in the Pioneer Post.

Subscribe

Subscribe to RSS FeedSubscribe to The Pioneer Post using our RSS feed.

 

 

 

 

 

Footer Anchor