Welcome to UW-Platteville New Employees

August 28, 2017

 

Welcome to the new Pioneer Employees:

Name 

Department

Cynthia Albrecht Academic Support Programs
Daniel Allen Mathematics
John Anderson-Bricker Art
Elizabeth Bainbridge Biology
Stephanie Behrens Children's Center
Matthew Bohlken Athletics
Alexander Bozzo Humanities
Elaine Cline Textbook Center
Jeffrey Cowley School of Education
John Crawford Biology
Demarkus English Athletics
Garrett Ewing Student Affairs
Amelia Flogel Facilities
Patti Foster Distance Learning Center
Kokou Gadedji Business
Michelle Gunzel Mathematics
Kameko Halfmann Psychology
Tony Hayes Information Technology Services
Timothy Hazen Education Clinical Experience
Daria Heil Student Affairs
Craig Hendrickson School of Agriculture
Yueqi Hu Mechanical Engineering
Michelle Jarvie-Eggert Electrical Engineering
Hanwan Jiang Civil Engineering
John Johnson Admission and Enrollment
Wayne Johnson Mathematics
Todd Kasper Criminal Justice
Roger Kerkenbush School of Business
Stephanie Klockow Music
Dennis Knutson School of Business
Aaron Konitzer Athletics
Samuel Krueger Textbook Center
Amy Lancaster Residence Life
Nancy Lewis School of Business
Scott Melin Mechanical Engineering
Sabrina Merz Student Affairs
Reynaldo Morales Ethnic Studies
Camie Morris Criminal Justice
Michael O'Connor Distance Learning Center
Thomas Omwando Industrial Engineering
Michael Osterholz Business
Istemi Baris Ozsoy Mechanical Engineering
Elliott Parsons Student Affairs
Raymond Pugh Chemistry
Samantha Pugh Chemistry
Eric Raisbeck Athletics
Nicholas Rauch Cashiers
Kyle Reimann Criminal Justice
Anand Richard Computer Software
Luanne Rogers Music
Edoardo Rubino Mechanical Engineering
Megan Ruiz English
Kegan Schieve Athletics
Korey Schroeder Athletics
Maria Solano-Solano Humanities
Scott Steder Art
Laura Szymanski Geography Geology
Pamela Tas Sustainable & Renewable Energy
Yi Tong Humanities
Kathleen Volz Mathematics
Edward Wiegman Industrial Studies
Nicholas Woolever Distance Learning Center
   

 

Footer Anchor