Congratulations, Summer 2017 Graduates!

Commencement Cap
October 16, 2017

 

The Distance Learning Center faculty and staff would like to congratulate our recent summer 2017 graduates. You should be proud of all you have accomplished at UW-Platteville - we are!

As you move on to the next chapter in your life, we hope we can provide you continued support through our alumni resources and activities. To find out more about how you can stay connected as an alumnus, visit our distance education alumni homepage or email our Alumni Committee at distedalumni[at]uwplatt[dot]edu. And don't forget to follow our UW-Platteville Distance Education Alumni Facebook page.

Bachelor of Science in business administration

Kelsey Boardman - Belvidere, Illinois
Tara Coyle - Black Earth, Wisconsin
Kaylee Deadmond - South Beloit, Illinois
Melany Draeving - Monroe, Wisconsin
Brian Duss - Cuba City, Wisconsin
Heather Gehrke - Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
Lisa Gotzinger - Potosi, Wisconsin
Kristen Hemmersbach - Plain, Wisconsin
Adam Jackson - Menomonie, Wisconsin
Samuel Knutson - Louisville, Kentucky
Amber Morris - Richland Center, Wisconsin
Kathryn Sopha - Lodi, Wisconsin
Taryn West - Appleton, Wisconsin
Michael Wildman - Wausau, Wisconsin
Brianna Witczak - Slinger, Wisconsin
 

Master of Science in Project Management

Ashley Basom - Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Joyce Brophy - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ivan Clemons - McKinney, Texas
Jon Hiles - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Andrea McKinney - Noblesville, Indiana
Emily McLaughlin - Rochester, Minnesota
Brooks Padgett - Mableton, Georgia
Rupa Saran - Lake Forest, California
Andrea Spaniol - Asbury, Iowa
Roberto Tapia-Bravo - Chula Vista, California
Christy Trussoni - Rochester, Minnesota
Nicole Wright - Carlsbad, California
 

Master of Science in Organizational Change Leadership

Michael Anderson - Hubertus, Wisconsin
Rachel Engeler - Fall River, Wisconsin
Marina Harrison - Roseville, California
Ashley McCauley - Spencer, Wisconsin
Tania Spofford - Green Bay, Wisconsin

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Amber Morris - Richland Center, Wisconsin
Jesse Towle - Weston, Wisconsin
Kayla Wiegman - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 

Master of Science in Criminal Justice

Jessica Carroll - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Scott Dewitt - Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
Shirley Haese - Waupaca, Wisconsin
Gabriel Heck - Madison, Wisconsin
Richard Kendall - Delavan, Wisconsin
Karl Simandl - Greenfield, Wisconsin
Samantha Thiesse - Countryside, Illinois
Brittani Walker - Lanham, Maryland
Cha-Quita Webster - Dothan, Alabama
 

Master of Science in Engineering

Orion Boldon - Lancaster, California
Kelsey Carroll - Beloit, Wisconsin
Leann Clark - Mukilteo, Washington
Justin Davidson - Mondovi, Wisconsin
Grant Emmel - Madison, Wisconsin
Hugh Leitch - London, Ontario (Canada)
Christopher Lumb - Niagara Falls, New York
Sanjo Pullen - Pearland, Texas
Frank Robinson III - Columbus, Ohio
Daniel Soliman - Weeki Wachee, Florida
 

Master of Science in Integrated Supply Chain Management

Nekole Frommelt - Platteville, Wisconsin
Festus Jide - Brookshire, Texas
Kelly Snider - Columbus, Indiana
Jeaneau Swenson - South Beloit, Illinois

 

Pioneer Post

Read the latest distance education news in the Pioneer Post.

Subscribe

Subscribe to RSS FeedSubscribe to The Pioneer Post using our RSS feed.

 

 

 

 

 

Footer Anchor