Special Dietary Needs
Visit our new Nutrition System webpage! Now you have allergen, ingredient, and nutrition information when dining on campus at your fingertips.
To best meet your needs it is important you keep in contact with Dining Services staff whether it is the dietitian, a chef, or a manager. Communication is key to making sure we can help the best we can.
View a list of our many dietary accommodations on campus with the link below. You will also see our new logos around campus designating different gluten-free, vegetarian, and vegan options.
Though there are certain requests that are difficult to accommodate, we do take your needs seriously and are continually making changes.
We recognize many students and guests choose to eat vegan or vegetarian for a variety of reasons. Vegetarian items are classified as lacto-ovo vegetarian where items contain no meat but may contain dairy and eggs.
Vegan items contain no meat, animal products, or animal by-products. We strive to provide vegan and vegetarian items at each of our locations.
Gluten-Free (Celiac Disease/Gluten Sensitivity)
We understand the need and preference to eat gluten-free. Gluten-free items contain no wheat, barley, rye, and sometimes oats. We strive to provide gluten-free choices at each of our locations.
To accommodate for food allergies and special dietary considerations each dining location follows specific procedures to ensure food is free of allergens or meets special dietary requests. If you are concerned please feel free to ask the staff preparing your food to explain these procedures; they will be happy to do so.