Fall 2018 Courses in Canvas

Canvas Login

AGBUS - Agribusiness

Course Section Instructor
AGBUS 1000 01,02 Heidi Geske
AGBUS 1000 06 Dawn Lee
AGBUS 1000 07, 08 James Hampton
AGBUS 2330 01 Tony Ends
AGBUS 2340 01 Tony Ends

 

ANSCI - Animal Science

Course Section Instructor
ANSCI 1000 01, L1-L5 John Tembei
ANSCI 2010 01, L1-L2 James Hampton
ANSCI 2040 01, L1-L2 Tera Montgomery
ANSCI 2990 01, 02 Tera Montgomery
ANSCI 3000 01 Peter Lammers
ANSCI 3040 01, L1 Krista Eiseman
ANSCI 3110 01, L1-L2 James Hampton
ANSCI 3120 01 Krista Hardyman
ANSCI 3130 01, L1-L2 Krista Hardyman
ANSCI 3600 01, L1-L2 Peter Lammers
ANSCI 4030 01, L1 Krista Eiseman
ANSCI 4070 01, L1 Krista Hardyman
ANSCI 4080 01 Peter Lammers
ANSCI 4170 01, L1 Tera Montgomery
ANSCI 4960 02 Krista Hardyman

 

ART - Art

Course Section Instructor
ART 1420 01 Richard Moninski
ART 2140 01 Tyler Ostergaard
ART 2430 01, 05 Richard Moninski
ART 2430 FLC Tyler Ostergaard
ART 2750 01 Tyler Ostergaard
ART 3530 01 Tyler Ostergaard

 

BIOLOGY - Biology

Course Section Instructor
BIOLOGY 1020 01 Sharon Klavins
BIOLOGY 1020 02 Wendy Stankovich
BIOLOGY 1020 03, 04 Nadia Sifri
BIOLOGY 1150 01, L07, L11 Vikki Peterson
BIOLOGY 1150 02, 03, L01, L03 Wendy Stankovich
BIOLOGY 1150 04, L06 Kristopher Wright
BIOLOGY 1150 05, L02 Ryan Schmitz
BIOLOGY 1150 L5, L8, L10 Catherine Cornett
BIOLOGY 1750 01 Jeffrey Huebschman
BIOLOGY 1750 02, L03 Rebecca Doyle-Morin
BIOLOGY 1750 L01, L02 Ryan Schmitz
BIOLOGY 1750 L4 Wendy Stankovich
BIOLOGY 2040 01, L01, L02 Catherine Cornett
BIOLOGY 2340 A, A1-A3 Vikki Peterson
BIOLOGY 3040 01, L1 John Peterson
BIOLOGY 3450 01, 02 Kristopher Wright
BIOLOGY 4990 01, 02 Elizabeth Frieders

 

BUSADMIN - Business Administration

Course Section Instructor
BUSADMIN 1210 01 Mary Bartling
BUSADMIN 2100 01, 04 Xiaotong Liu
BUSADMIN 2100 02, 03 Mary Bartling
BUSADMIN 2330 02 Mary Bartling
BUSADMIN 2340 01 Christine Storlie
BUSADMIN 2630 02, 05 George Krueger
BUSADMIN 3130 01, 02 Scott White
BUSADMIN 3140 01 Scott White
BUSADMIN 3240 01 George Krueger
BUSADMIN 3450 01 Scott White
BUSADMIN 3580 01 Xiaotong Liu
BUSADMIN 3620 03 Xiaotong Liu
BUSADMIN 3820 01 George Krueger
BUSADMIN 5620 03 Xiaotong Liu

 

CHEMISTRY - Chemistry

Course Section Instructor
CHEMISTRY 1050 A, A4 Kimberly Pulkrabek
CHEMISTRY 1140 A, A1 James Hamilton
CHEMISTRY 1140 C3, E, E2 Kimberly Pulkrabek
CHEMISTRY 1140 A3, D, D1, D2 Bruna Pelucchi Addison
CHEMISTRY 1240 A Bruna Pelucchi Addison
CHEMISTRY 1450 A1 James Hamilton
CHEMISTRY 4610 A1, A2 Raymond Pugh
CHEMISTRY 4630 A Raymond Pugh
CHEMISTRY 4830 A Raymond Pugh

 

CIVILENG - Civil Engineering

Course Section Instructor
CIVILENG 2220 01, 02 Kristina Fields
CIVILENG 2630 01, 02, L1-L4 Gerald Mahun
CIVILENG 3300 01, 02, L1-L4 Robabeh Jazaei
CIVILENG 3740 L1-L4 Hanwan Jiang
CIVILENG 4250 01 Hanwan Jiang
CIVILENG 4500 01 Kristina Fields

 

COMPUTER - Computer Science

Course Section Instructor
COMPUTER 1130 01, 02 Donna Gavin
COMPUTER 3830 01, 02, 03 Suboh Alkhushayni
COMPUTER 4230 01 Lisa Landgraf
     

 

COUNSED - Counseling Education

Course Section Instructor
COUNSED 7150 AE50 Rita Udelhoven

 

CRIMLJUS - Criminal Justice

Course Section Instructor
CRIMLJUS 1130 02, 08 Amy Nemmetz
CRIMLJUS 1320 03 Nathanial Forrest
CRIMLJUS 2130 02 Nathanial Forrest
CRIMLJUS 2620 01 Nathanial Forrest
CRIMLJUS 2830 01, 02 Jessica Spayde
CRIMLJUS 3040 01 Nathanial Forrest
CRIMLJUS 3130 01, 02 Patrick Solar
CRIMLJUS 3330 01, 02 Patrick Solar
CRIMLJUS 3900 03 Jessica Spayde
CRIMLJUS 4830 01 Amy Nemmetz
CRIMLJUS 4930 04, 59 Amy Nemmetz
CRIMLJUS 6930 04 Amy Nemmetz

 

ELECTENG - Electrical Engineering

Course Section Instructor
ELECTENG 1020 03 Dale Buechler
ELECTENG 1020 01 Mehdi Roopaei
ELECTENG 1210 A, A1, A2, PSV, PSL1 John Goomey
ELECTENG 2210 B, B1, B2, D2, PSV, PSL1 John Goomey
ELECTENG 3020   Mohammad Habibi
ELECTENG 3140 01, D1 Harold Evensen
ELECTENG 3140 02, D2 Andrew Pawl
ELECTENG 3210 01, PSV Dale Buechler
ELECTENG 3220 01, D1, L1-L3 Mehdi Roopaei
ELECTENG 3220 02, D2, L4-L8 Phil Sealy
ELECTENG 3320 FPL1, FPL2 Mehdi Roopaei
ELECTENG 3770 02, D2, L1-L4 Xiaoguang Ma
ELECTENG 4060   Mohammad Habibi

 

ENERGY - Energy

Course Section Instructor
ENERGY 3580 01 Xiaotong Liu
ENERGY 4330 01 Ilke Celik

 

ENGRPHYS - Engineering Physics

Course Section Instructor
ENGRPHYS 3240 01 W. Doyle St. John
ENGRPHYS 3640 01, D1 Harold Evensen
ENGRPHYS 3640 02, D2 Andrew Pawl
ENGRPHYS 4010 02, L2 Harold Evensen

 

ENGLISH - English

Course Section Instructor
ENGLISH 1130 18, 19, 20, 53, 54 Sonia Yanez
ENGLISH 1130 51, 52 Joshua Anderson
ENGLISH 1230 10 Kathryn Weller
ENGLISH 2210 01 Yuanyuan Hu
ENGLISH 3260 01 Yuanyuan Hu
ENGLISH 3930 01 Joshua Anderson
ENGLISH 3940 01 Joshua Anderson
ENGLISH 4670 01 Yuanyuan Hu

 

ENTRP - Entrepreneurship

Course Section Instructor
ENTRP 2010 01 Marcia Harr-Bailey

 

ESL - English as a Second Language

Course Section Instructor
ESL 121   Maryam Heydari
ESL 122   Sangeeta Johri
ESL 123   Maryam Heydari
ESL 125   Sangeeta Johri
ESL 131   Sangeeta Johri
ESL 132   Maryam Heydari
ESL 133   Maryam Heydari
ESL 134   Sangeeta Johri
ESL 135   Sangeeta Johri

 

ENVENG - Environmental Engineering

Course Section Instructor
ENVENG 3340 L1, L2, L3, L4 Ilke Celik
ENVENG 3340 01, 02 Namita Shreshtha
ENVENG 4300 01, L1 Austin Polebitski
ENVENG 4400 01, 02 Austin Polebitski

 

ETHNSTDY - Ethnic Studies

Course Section Instructor
ETHNSTDY 2750 01 Tyler Ostergaard
ETHNSTDY 2830 01, 02 Jessica Spayde
ETHNSTDY 3630 01, D1-D4 Edina Haslauer

 

FORENSIC - Forensic Investigation

Course Section Instructor
FORENSIC 4920 04 Amy Nemmetz

 

GENENG - General Engineering

Course Section Instructor
GENENG 1500 01, L1 Hirohito Kobayashi
GENENG 1500 02, L2 Ben Collins, Andrew Pawl
GENENG 2130 01, 02 Gafar Elamin
GENENG 2230 01, 02, 04 Hirohito Kobayashi
GENENG 2430 05, 06 Muzammil Arshad
GENENG 2630 01, 02 Muzammil Arshad
GENENG 2820 03 Thomas Omwando
GENENG 2820 04, 05 Namita Shrestha
GENENG 2820 06 Austin Polebitski
GENENG 2930 01, L1 Scott Melin
GENENG 2930 02, L2 Xiaoguang Ma

 

GEOGRPHY - Geography

Course Section Instructor
GEOGRPHY 1050 01 Todd Stradford
GEOGRPHY 1240 01, L1, L2 Todd Stradford
GEOGRPHY 1370 01, L1, L2 Evan Larson
GEOGRPHY 3230 01, L1  Lynnette Dornak
GEOGRPHY 3330 01 Christopher Underwood
GEOGRPHY 3520 01, L1 Lynnette Dornak
GEOGRPHY 3530 01 Evan Larson
GEOGRPHY 3950 01 Christopher Underwood
GEOGRPHY 4150 01 Christopher Underwood

 

GEOLOGY - Geology

Course Section Instructor
GEOLOGY 1140 01, L1-L3 Chelsea Lancelle
GEOLOGY 3130 01, L1-L3 Chelsea Lancelle

 

GERMAN - German

Course Section Instructor
GERMAN 1240 01 Madelon Kohler-Busch
GERMAN 2240 01 Madelon Kohler-Busch
GERMAN 3330 01 Madelon Kohler-Busch
GERMAN 4220 01 Madelon Kohler-Busch

 

HHP - Health and Human Performance

Course Section Instructor
HHP 1000 C Benjamin Krings
HHP 2020 02 Molly Swick
HHP 2030 01, 02 Molly Swick
HHP 3020 01, L1, L2 Benjamin Krings
HHP 3330 L1 Molly Swick
HHP 3360 L1 Benjamin Krings
HHP 3380 L1 Benjamin Krings
HHP 3710 01 Jeffrey Cowley
HHP 3720 01, L1 Jeffrey Cowley
HHP 3850 01 Jeffrey Cowley
HHP 3850 02 Benjamin Krings
HHP 3920 01 Molly Swick
HHP 4320 01 Molly Swick
HHP 4830 01 Jeffrey Cowley

 

INDSTENG - Industrial Engineering

Course Section Instructor
INDSTENG 3430 01, 02, L1, L2, EX1, EX2 Vettrivel Gnaneswaran
INDSTENG 4030 01, 02, L1, L2 Thomas Omwando
INDSTENG 4430 01, L1 Thomas Omwando
INDSTENG 4730 01 Vettrivel Gnaneswaran

 

INDUSTDY - Industrial Studies

Course Section Instructor
INDUSTDY 1010 01 Julie Loeffelholz
INDUSTDY 1130 03-04, L3-L4 Lyndal Anthony
INDUSTDY 1230 01, 02 Colleen Kaiser
INDUSTDY 2540 02, L2 Gretchen Bockenhauer
INDUSTDY 3130 01 Julie Loeffelholz
INDUSTDY 3220 02, L2 Karim Iskander
INDUSTDY  4630 01, 02 Karim Iskander
INDUSTDY 4710 01 Julie Loeffelholz
INDUSTDY 4880 01 Julie Loeffelholz
INDUSTDY 4900 01 Colleen Kaiser
INDUSTDY 4950 01 Colleen Kaiser

 

MATH - Mathematics

Course Section Instructor
MATH 1530 05 Lauren Bingham
MATH 2450 02 Michelle Gunzel
MATH 2450 03 Michelle Gunzel
MATH 2450 06 Michelle Gunzel
MATH 2530 01, 02, 03 Lauren Bingham
MATH 2640 05, 06 Kathleen Volz
MATH 2640 11, 12 Benjamin Collins
MATH 2640 14 Christopher Frayer
MATH 2740 13 Benjamin Collins
MATH 2740 14 Christopher Frayer
MATH 4050 01 Barbara Barnet

 

MECHENG - Mechanical Engineering

Course Section Instructor
MECHENG 3030 01, 03 Anne-Marie Lerner
MECHENG 3040 L1, L3 Edoardo Rubino
MECHENG 3040 02, L4, L6, L7, L8, L9, L11 Asif Kabir
MECHENG 3230 03 Vettrivel Gnaneswaran
MECHENG 3300 01, 02, 03 Edoardo Rubino
MECHENG 3330 FV, FSV Michael Zampaloni
MECHENG 3430 03, 04 L3-L4 Tariq Arif
MECHENG 3640 02, 03 Jorge Camacho
MECHENG 3720 02, L4-L5 Scott Melin
MECHENG 3720 FSL1, FSV, FV, FVL1 Aric McLanahan
MECHENG 3830 01 Michael Momot
MECHENG 3830 02, 03 Tariq Arif
MECHENG 4430 FV, FSV, FSP Michael Zampaloni
MECHENG 4720 L1, L2, L5, L6 Kyle Horne
MECHENG 4720 L3, L4 Nima Ghafoorianfar
MECHENG 4730 01, L1 Asif Kabir
MECHENG 4730 02, 03, L2-L3 Gafar Elamin
MECHENG 4730 FSL1, FSV, FV, FVL1 Aric McLanahan
MECHENG 4930 01, 02, L1, L2 Thomas Zolper
MECHENG 4930 03, 04, L3, L4 Jessica Fick
MECHENG 4980 01 Nima Ghafoorianfar
MECHENG 4990 08 Edoardo Rubino

 

MUSIC - Music

 

Course Section Instructor
MUSIC 1190 01 Keith Lienert
MUSIC 1590 03 Lesley Hughes
MUSIC 1590 10 Keith Lienert
MUSIC 2350 01 Lesley Hughes
MUSIC 2530 01 Corey Mackey
MUSIC 2730 01 Corey Mackey
MUSIC 3350 01 Lesley Hughes
MUSIC 3830 01 Corey Mackey

 

PHILSPHY - Philosophy

Course Section Instructor
PHILSPHY 1130 05, 06, 07, 09 Joseph Miller
PHILSPHY 2530 01 Shane Drefcinski
PHILSPHY 4720 01 Shane Drefcinski

 

PHYSICS - Physics

Course Section Instructor
PHYSICS 2240 A, A1, A2, D, D1, D2 Yan Wu
PHYSICS 2240 C, C1 W. Doyle St. John

 

POLISCI - Political Science

Course Section Instructor
POLISCI 1230 01, 03, FLCA Nancy Hammermeister

 

PSYCHLGY - Psychology

Course Section Instructor
PSYCHLGY 1130 01, 02 Alec Eshelman
PSYCHLGY 1130 05,07,08 Kameko Halfmann
PSYCHLGY 1130 10, 12 Rita Udelhoven
PSYCHLGY 1130 13 Megan Wolf
PSYCHLGY 3130 01 Rita Udelhoven
PSYCHLGY 3230 01 Amanda Wood
PSYCHLGY 3970 01, L1-L2 Kameko Halfmann
PSYCHLGY 4430 01 Alec Eshelman
PSYCHLGY 4930 01 Alec Eshelman

 

RECLAM - Reclamation

Course Section Instructor
RECLAM 1010 01, L1 Yari Johnson
RECLAM 3940 01, L1 Yari Johnson

 

SCSCI - Soil and Crop Science

Course Section Instructor
SCSCI 2230 01, 02, 03 Dawn Lee

 

SPANISH - Spanish

Course Section Instructor
Spanish 2840 01, 02 Alyssa Holan
Spanish 3830 01 Alyssa Holan
Spanish 4620 01 Alyssa Holan

 

STAT - Statistics

Course Section Instructor
STAT 3130 10 Barbara Barnet

 

TEACHING - Teaching

Course Section Instructor
TEACHING 1230 01, 03 Jennifer Collins
TEACHING 1230 02 Erin Edgington
TEACHING 1230 04 Dan Bredeson
TEACHING 2010 01, 04 Caitlin Rosemeyer
TEACHING 2010 02, 03 Melissa Wilson
TEACHING 2130 02 Edina Haslauer
TEACHING 3040 01, 02 Lindsay Hollingsworth
TEACHING 3630 01, D1-D4 Edina Haslauer
TEACHING 4020 01, 04 Melissa Wilson
TEACHING 4020 03 Caitlin Rosemeyer
TEACHING 4240 01, 02 Erin Edgington
TEACHING 4250 01 Erin Edgington
TEACHING 4420 01 Lindsay Hollingsworth
TEACHING 4670 01 Yuanyuan Hu
TEACHING 7550 50 Ann Krebs-Byrne

 

THEATRE - Theatre

Course Section Instructor
THEATRE 1130 01 Sarah Strange
THEATRE 1130 03 Jeffrey Strange
THEATRE 1230 01 Jeffrey Strange
THEATRE 2240 01 Sarah Strange
THEATRE 3260 01 Jeffrey Strange

 

UWPSTUDY - UWP Study

Course Section Instructor
UWPSTUDY 1010 FLCB Kia Hendrickson
UWPSTUDY 1010 FLCC Kathleen Kerr
UWPSTUDY 1010 02 Anne-Marie Lerner
UWPSTUDY 1010 03 Nancy Hammermeister
UWPSTUDY 1010 04 Caitlin Rosemeyer
UWPSTUDY 1010 05 Rebecca Johnson
UWPSTUDY 1010 06 John Goomey
UWPSTUDY 1010 09 Anne-Marie Lerner
UWPSTUDY 1010 10 Colleen Zolper
UWPSTUDY 1010 13 Rita Udelhoven
UWPSTUDY 1010 14 Dawn Lee
UWPSTUDY 1010 15 Michelle Gunzel
UWPSTUDY 1010 16 Crystal Taylor
UWPSTUDY 1010 17 Kyle Horne
UWPSTUDY 1010 19 Regina Nelson
UWPSTUDY 1010 21 Kalyn Williams
UWPSTUDY 1010 22 Adam Iserman
UWPSTUDY 1010 27 Nathanial Forrest
UWPSTUDY 1010 28 Megan Arey
UWPSTUDY 1010 29 Jacqueline Hunter
UWPSTUDY 1010 34 Kathryn Weller
UWPSTUDY 1010 35 Don Francis
UWPSTUDY 1010 37 Karen Drees
UWPSTUDY 1010 38 Kenneth Wiegman
UWPSTUDY 1010 39 Aimee Belanger
UWPSTUDY 1010 41 Amy Seeboth-Wilson; Joshua Chamberland
UWPSTUDY 1010 42 Jaclyn Esqueda
UWPSTUDY 1010 44 Kimberly Sargent
UWPSTUDY 1010 45 Elizabeth Holden
UWPSTUDY 1010 50 Valerie Wetzel
UWPSTUDY 1010 51 Maryam Heydari

 

WOMGENDR - Women's and Gender Studies

Course Section Instructor
WOMGENDR 3630 01, D1-D4 Edina Haslauer