Meet the PALs (Peer Assisted Leaders)

Clear Float

This pane clears float!

Picture of Leisha Abel
  • Name: Leisha Abel
  • Course: Chemistry 1020: Introductory Chemistry
  • Course Instructor: Mohammad Rabbani
Picture of Katherine Andersen
  • Name: Katherine Andersen
  • Course: Biology 3330: Genetics
  • Course Instructor: Ryan Haasl
Picture of Neil Belanus
  • Name: Neil Belanus
  • Course: Mechanical Engineering 3430: Introduction to Computational Methods
  • Course Instructor: Jessica Fink
Photo of Austin Bergan
  • Name: Austin Bergan
  • Courses: Math 10: Elementary Algebra and Math 15: Intermediate Algebra
  • Course Instructor: Algebra Skills Center
Photo of Jarod Boerst
  • Name: Jarod Boerst
  • Course: EE 3770: Logic and Digital Design
  • Course Instructor: Yong Li
Photo of Jessica Bruggen
  • Name: Jessica Bruggen
  • Course: Chem 1140: Gen. Chem. I
  • Course Instructor: Bruna Pelucchi Addison
Photo of Logan Brunner
  • Name: Logan Brunner
  • Course: Biology 2140: Anatomy and Physiology
  • Course Instructor: Biology Department
Photo of Josh Bunzel
  • Name: Josh Bunzel
  • Course: EE 1210: Circuit Modeling I
  • Course Instructor: John Goomey
Photo of Ben Cole
  • Name: Ben Cole
  • Course: Math 10 and 15: Algebra
  • Course Instructor: Algebra Skills Center Staff
Photo of Sean Cussen
  • Name: Sean Cussen
  • Course: EE 1210: Circuit Modeling I
  • Instructor: John Goomey
Photo of Megan Dietrich
  • Name: Megan Dietrich
  • Course: Pysch 2330: Intro to Computational Methods
  • Course Instructor: Cori Enright
Photo of Justin Earley
  • Name: Justin Earley
  • Course: Chemistry 1450: Chem for Engineers
  • Course Instructor: Roger Gurira
Photo of Michelle Farr
  • Name: Michelle Farr
  • Course: Chem 3540: Organic Chem I
  • Course Instructor: Qiong (June) Li
Photo of Emily Fischer
  • Name: Emily Fischer
  • Course: GE 1030: Intro to Engineering Projects
  • Course Instructor: Mazen Hussein 
Picture of Victoria Fisher
  • Name: Victoria Fisher
  • Course: Chem 1240: Gen. Chem. II
  • Course Instructor: Jeff Buboltz
Photo of Cody Grabhorn
  • Name: Cody Grabhorn
  • Course: Hist 1020: World Civ II
  • Course Instructor: David Rowley
Photo of Caleb Green
  • Name: Caleb Green
  • Course: Chemistry 1140: Gen. Chem. I
  • Course Instructor: Holly Ziobro
Picture of Colton Hackett
  • Name: Colton Hackett
  • Course: Political Science 1230: Introduction to American Government
  • Course Instructor: Adrienne Jones
Photo of Scott Halbraber
  • Name: Scott Halbraber
  • Course: EE 2220: Signals and Systems
  • Course Instructor: Nader Safari-Shad
Photo of Caleb Hendryx
  • Name: Caleb Hendryx
  • Course: EE 1210: Circuit Modeling I
  • Course Instructor: John Goomey
Image Not Available
  • Name: German Ibaceta
  • Course: ME 3720: Mechanical Systems Laboratory
  • Course Instructor: Jorge Camacho
Photo of Andrew Iverson
  • Name: Andrew Iverson
  • Course: CS 1430: Programming in C++
  • Course Instructor: Adil Ibrahim
Photo of Tessa Janssen
  • Name: Tessa Janssen
  • Courses: Math 10: Elementary Algebra and Math 15: Intermediate Algebra
  • Course Instructor: Algebra Skills Center
Photo of Mallory Jasicki
  • Name: Mallory Jasicki
  • Course: Chem 1050: General Chemistry
  • Course Instructor: Mohammad Rabbani
Photo of Jessica Jentz
  • Name: Jessica Jentz
  • Course: Math 1830: Elementary Statistics
Photo of Brad Jurewicz
  • Name: Brad Jurewicz
  • Course: GE 1030: Introduction to Engineering Projects
  • Course Instructor: Mazen Hussein
Photo of Elizabeth Kennedy
  • Name: Elizabeth Kennedy
  • Courses: Biology 2140: Anatomy and Physiology I and Biology 2340: Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
  • Course Instructors: Amanda Trewin, Richard Dhyanchand, Anna Schmidt, and John Peterson
Photo of Stephanie Kirchner
  • Name: Stephanie Kirchner
  • Course: GE 1030: Intro to Engineering Projects
  • Course Instructor: Mazen Hussein
Photo of Nicole Kloepfer
  • Name: Nicole Kloepfer
  • Course: Chemistry 1450: Chem for Engineers
  • Course Instructor: James Hamilton
Picture of Kayla Kohlmeier
  • Name: Kayla Kohlmeier
  • Course: Chemistry 1140: General Chemistry I
  • Course Instructor: Soma Chattopadhyay
Picture of Cassidy Krause
  • Name: Cassidy Krause
  • Courses: Math 10: Elementary Algebra and Math 15: Intermediate Algebra
  • Course Instructor: Algebra Skills Center
Photo of Rachel Kulack
  • Name: Rachel Kulack
  • Course: History 1020: World Civ. II
  • Course Instructor: Del Carey 
Photo of Ben Kulka
  • Name: Ben Kulka
  • Course: EE 1020: Projects and Tools
  • Course Instructor: Yong Li
Picture of Chris Kusiak
  • Name: Chris Kusiak
  • Course: Chemistry 1450: Chem for Engineers
  • Course Instructor: Scott Sandholm
Photo of Ashley Luginbuhl
  • Name: Ashley Luginbuhl
  • Course: Biology 1150: General Biology
  • Course Instructor: Biology Department
Photo of Maria Leighton
  • Name: Maria Leighton
  • Course: Chemistry 3630: Organic Chemistry II and Chem 4630: General Biochemistry
  • Course Instructor: Jeff Buboltz
Photo of Kelsey Lieving
  • Name: Kelsey Lieving
  • Course: GE 1030: Intro to Engineering Projects
  • Course Instructor: Mazen Hussein
Photo of Ashley Martin
  • Name: Ashely Martin
  • Course: Chemistry 1450: Chem for Engineers
  • Course Instructor: Roger Gurira
Photo of Meaghan McGuire
Photo of Joe McIlree
  • Name: Joe McIlree
  • Course: ME 3040: Engineering Mechanics
  • Course Instructor: Jessica Fink
Picture of Joe McKillip
  • Name: Joe McKillip
  • Course: Chemistry 1240: General Chemistry II
  • Course Instructor: Tim Zauche
Photo of Claire Meixelsperger
  • Name: Claire Meixelsperger
  • Course: Psych 1130: General Psychology
  • Course Instructor: Cori Enright
Photo of Chris Morris
  • Name: Chris Morris
  • Course: Physiological Psychology
  • Course Instructor: Theron Parsons
Picture of Casey Peetz
  • Name: Casey Peetz
  • Course: Math 1730: Math of Finance
  • Course Instructors: Gerald Moore and Michael Ira
Picture of Nic Peterson
  • Name: Nic Peterson
  • Course: Me 3830: Mechanisms and Machines
  • Course Instructor: Guy Campbell
Picture of Jennifer Raboine
  • Name: Jennifer Raboine
  • Course: Math 1830: Elementary Statistics
  • Course Instructor: Zehra Muslu
Photo of Sara Raschein
  • Name: Sara Raschein
  • Course: Math 1030: Math for Educators I
  • Course Instructor: Jodean Grunow
Photo of Drake Rooney
  • Name: Drake Rooney
  • Course: Math 10 and 15: Algebra
  • Course Instructor: Algebra Skills Center Staff
Photo of Cody Rudie
  • Name: Cody Rudie
  • Course: GE 1030: Intro to Engineering Projects
  • Course Instructor: Mazen Hussein
Photo of Chris Saleh
  • Name: Chris Saleh
  • Courses: EE 1020: Projects and Tools as well as EE 3020: Analog Electronics
  • Course Instructors: Gang Feng and Phil Sealey 
Photo of Karl Schauer
  • Name: Karl Schauer
  • Course: Computer Science 1430: Programming in C++
  • Instructor: Lily Chang
Photo of Haley Schaefer
  • Name: Haley Schaefer
  • Course: Math 1830: Elementary Statistics
  • Course Instructor: Math Faculty
PAL Zac Schafer
  • Name: Zac Schafer
  • Course: Biology 1150: General Biology
  • Course Instructor: Biology Department
Picture of Janelle Skoyen
  • Name: Janelle Skoyen
  • Course: Civil Engineering 2220: Civil and Environmental Engineering Computer Applications
  • Course Instructor: Christina Curras 
Photo of Maria Smiles
  • Name: Maria Smiles
  • Course: Physics 2340: Physics II
  • Course Instructor: Elizabeth Holden
Photo of Abby Swanson
  • Name: Abby Swanson
  • Course: Math 2030: Math for Educators II
  • Course Instructor: Jodean Grunow
Photo of Luke Swanson
  • Name: Luke Swanson
  • Course: Computer Science 1430: Programming in C++
  • Course Instructor: Adil Ibrahim
Picture of Britt Till
  • Name: Britt Till
  • Course: History 1020: World Civilization II
  • Course Instructor: Melissa Gormley
Photo of Thomas VanSelus
  • Name: Thomas VanSelus
  • Course: Computer Science 1430: Programming in C++
  • Course Instructor: Tom Scanlan
Photo of Patrick Wagener
  • Name: Patrick Wagener
  • Course: History 1010: World Civ I
  • Course Instructor: Tracey Robers
Photo of Jimmy Waldschmidt
  • Name: Jimmy Waldschmidt
  • Course: Chem 1240: Gen Chem II
  • Course Instructor: Joseph Wu
Picture of Jessica Whalen
  • Name: Jessica Whalen
  • Course: Math 3030: Math for Educators III
  • Course Instructor: Jodean Grunow
Picture of Daniel Willcockson
  • Name: Daniel Willcockson
  • Course: Chemistry 1050: General Chemistry
  • Course Instructor: Mohammad Pulkrabek
Photo of Dave Wozniak
  • Name: Dave Wozniak
  • Course: Accounting 2010: Financial Accounting
  • Course Instructor: Jack Borke
Photo of Evan Young
  • Name: Evan Young
  • Course: EE 4920: Renewable Energy Project Management and Design
  • Course Instructor: Dino Ress

Clear Float

This pane clears float!

WATR: WATR Updates

WATR Updates

Stay Afloat

IMPORTANT:THE LAST DAY TO REQUEST A TUTOR FOR THE SPRING 2014 SEMESTER IS APRIL 17! 

UTS IS HIRING TUTORS!!!
University Tutoring Services needs YOU to tutor for Spring 2014More info...

University Tutoring Services Newsletter
Check out our Spring 2014 newsletter, which includes tips for staying motivated and mastering time management!

The Write Stuff Newsletter
Check out our latest Writing Center newsletter for Fall 2013.

 

WATR: Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook!
 
 

Footer Anchor