Meet the PALs (Peer Assisted Leaders)

Clear Float

This pane clears float!

Picture of Leisha Abel
  • Name: Leisha Abel
  • Course: Chemistry 1140: General Chemistry I
  • Course Instructor: Chemistry Staff
Photo of Jessica Bruggen
  • Name: Jessica Bruggen
  • Course: Chem 1140: Gen. Chem. I
  • Course Instructor: Professor Pelucchi 
Photo of Ben Cole
  • Name: Ben Cole
  • Course: Math 10 and 15: Algebra
  • Course Instructor: Algebra Skills Center Staff
Photo of Justin Dorn
  • Name: Justin Dorn
  • Course: Anatomy and Physiology 
  • Course Instructor: Biology Staff
Picture of Victoria Fisher
  • Name: Victoria Fisher
  • Course: Chem 1450: Chem for Engineers
  • Course Instructor: Professor Gurira
Photo of Erin Geddes
  • Name: Erin Geddes
  • Course: Chem 1450: Chem for Engineers
  • Course Instructor: Professor Sandholm
Picture of Colton Hackett
  • Name: Colton Hackett
  • Course: Accounting 2010
  • Course Instructor: Professor Borke
Photo of Jessica James
  • Name: Jessica James 
  • Course: Math 2030: Math for Educators II
  • Course Instructor: Jodean Grunow
Photo of Mallory Jasicki
  • Name: Mallory Jasicki
  • Course: Chem 1050: General Chemistry
  • Course Instructor: Professor Pulkrabek
Photo of Ann Johns
  • Name: Ann Johns
  • Course: Psychology 1130: General Psychology
  • Course Instructor: Elizabeth Gates
Photo of Brad Jurewicz
  • Name: Brad Jurewicz
  • Course: GE 1030: Introduction to Engineering Projects
  • Course Instructor: Mazen Hussein
Photo of Nicole Kloepfer
  • Name: Nicole Kloepfer
  • Course: Chemistry 1450: Chem for Engineers
  • Course Instructor: James Hamilton
Photo of Amelia Korn
  • Name: Amelia Korn 
  • Course: Anatomy and Physiology 
  • Course Instructor: Biology Staff
Photo of Rachel Kulack
  • Name: Rachel Kulack
  • Course: History 1020: World Civ. II
  • Course Instructor: Del Carey 
Photo of Ashley Langer
  • Name: Ashley Langer
  • Course: Chem 1450: Chem for Engineers
  • Course Instructor: Professor Ziobro
Photo of Ashley Luginbuhl
  • Name: Ashley Luginbuhl
  • Course: Biology 1150: General Biology
  • Course Instructor: Biology Department
Photo of Maria Leighton
  • Name: Maria Leighton
  • Course: Chemistry 3630: Organic Chemistry II and Chem 4630: General Biochemistry
  • Course Instructor: Jeff Buboltz
Picture of Joe McKillip
  • Name: Joe McKillip
  • Course: Chemistry 1240: General Chemistry II
  • Course Instructor: Tim Zauche
Picture of Jennifer Raboine
  • Name: Jennifer Raboine
  • Course: Math 1830: Elementary Statistics
  • Course Instructor: Zehra Muslu
Photo of Cassie Roach
  • Name: Cassie Roach
  • Course: Math 10 & 15
  • Course Instructor: Math Professors 
Photo of Cody Rudie
  • Name: Cody Rudie
  • Course: GE 1030: Intro to Engineering Projects
  • Course Instructor: Mazen Hussein
Photo of Karl Schauer
  • Name: Karl Schauer
  • Course: Computer Science 1430: Programming in C++
  • Instructor: Lily Chang
Photo of Luke Swanson
  • Name: Luke Swanson
  • Course: Computer Science 1430: Programming in C++
  • Course Instructor: Adil Ibrahim
Photo of Thomas VanSelus
  • Name: Thomas VanSelus
  • Course: Computer Science 1430: Programming in C++
  • Course Instructor: Tom Scanlan
Photo of Annie Vasterling
  • Name: Annie Vasterling
  • Course: Anatomy and Physiology 
  • Course Instructor: Biology Staff

Clear Float

This pane clears float!

WATR: WATR Updates

WATR Updates

University Tutoring Services  Sign up to be a tutor or to hire a tutor. Come talk to us!  3rd Floor Brigham Hall.
Check out our Fall 2014 UTS Newsletter.

The Writing Center is the place to go for all your writing needs.  Call for an appointment at 608.342.1615

 

WATR: Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook!
 
 

Footer Anchor