World Dairy Expo

Central National FFA Dairy Products Contest

October 4, 2005

 

Click here to view other events

 

Click here to view Dairy Products Score Sheet

 

Dairy Products Teams

 

 

Rank

Score

Chapter

Team Members

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

304

Talawanda

Kelly Howland

Lauren McCartney

Lauren Moss

2

313

Plymouth

Mollie Overby

Brittney Teeters

Brittany Faber

3

321

Prairie Central

Jenny Honegger

Cindy Allonge

Adam Cavanagh

4

352

Kewaskum

Clayton Stoffel

Zachery Rate

Matt Lawrenz

5

359

River Ridge

Dan Mumm

Samantha Jung

Brenda Maring

6

366

Brodhead

Sasha Henze

Zach Wenger

Jared Severson

7

375

Oconto Falls

Rieth Beth

Charity Cook

Sean Ripley

8

378

Belleville

Samantha Davis

Amara Gobel

Kristy Gunkel

9

380

Laconia

Teresa Lohry

Mark Leichtfuss

 Rickertiaaron

10

381

Big Foot

Laura Ingersoll

Kayla Olson

Erika Palcic

11

392

North Fayette

Emily Schmitt

Emily Thoms

Samantha Kanarr

12

394

Baraboo

Gregory Stieve

James Hill

Benjamin Thompson

13

396

Parkview

Chris Fanizzo

Tyler Cormican

Tom Thostenson

14

405

Argyle

Jerid Dickma

Kelli Fischer

Amanda Flannery

15

406

Tri Star

Jade Martin

Megan Dempster

Kody Grimm

16

408

Seneca

Amber Mabb

Kristine Aspeson

Heidi Hartley

17

408

Waterford

Richelle Kastenson

Katie Hagemann

Mikayla Chart

18

410

Lancaster

Lisa Ralph

Ashley Eng

Danielle Eng

19

411

Dakota

Tony Bowers

Samantha Goeke

Curt Goeke

20

412

Fennimore

Liz Moore

Stephanie Maag

Cassie Skaife

21

415

Darlington

Ashley Schulte

Ruf Danielle

Brian King

22

416

West Salem

Allison Baus

Dustin Oldenburg

Travis Korth

23

418

New Lisbon

Craig Duescher

Nathan Roscovius

Nick Wyss

24

419

Bloomer

Justin Rihn

Dan Black

Peter McCann

25

420

Clintonville

Jason Mathre

Shannon Bricco

Joe Stilen

26

421

Shullsburg

Ryan Leahy

Scott Leahy

Maureen Leahy

27

422

Watertown

Lauren Holterman

Manda Peirick

Brittney Bergdoll

28

422

Bangor

Greg Hundt

Adam Wolf

Andrew Gollnick

29

424

Lincoln

Bretta Pomeroy

Becky Kling

Amanda Hovey

30

430

Lodi

Sarah Brewer

Christina Neumaier

Vinny Endr

31

430

Weston

Kyle Mitchell

Marques Crary

Erik Fichtel

32

430

Maquoketa Valley

Stephanie Beitz

Tyler Willey

Peter Ries

33

431

Osseo-Fairchild

Kelsie Krenz

Blank Name

Laura Leonard

34

432

Edgewood-Colesburg

Megan Heims

Angie Gaul

Malorie Klosterman

35

435

Cassville

Samantha Vogt

Lindsey Dewitte

Renee Hampton

36

437

Amherst

Megan Biadasz

Jessica Bertram

Nick Kolbus

37

437

Tri-Point

Brittney Hills

Allison Clapp

Cassie Palmer

38

438

Marengo

Kyle McKee

Emily Koester

Mallory Koppen

39

439

Greenwood

Austen Stump

Tait Turnquist

Robert Volenec

40

439

Loyal

Ross Mahoney

Jason Gries

Kaylee Haffenbredl

41

440

Waunakee

Megan Hamilton

Samantha Ripp

Cole Chritton

42

442

Black Hawk

Becca Johnson

Mackenzie Hole

Jim Dower

43

447

Markesan

Andy Hand

Kim Krueger

Angela Loechelt

44

447

Cumberland

Jay Blaskowski

Ada m Taylor

Lindsey Neby

45

448

Sauk Prairie

Noah Sweatt

Chris Schmitt

Joseph Waldinger

46

450

Marshfield

Mark Franseen

Mary Gilbertson

Jackie Heeg

47

451

Arcadia

Brittney Baker

Jeff Nilsestuen

Skipp Severson

48

452

Orangeville

Derek Wehrenberg

Shane Spielman

Logan Birr

49

453

Amery

Isaac Christenson

Tasha Lodermeier

Sarah Volrath

50

454

DeForest

Alyssa Hahn

Billie Mair

Brittany Mayr

51

456

Gillett

Kyla Beaudry

 

 

52

456

Juda

Matt Lincicum

Tara Allen

Abby Salzwedel

53

460

Delavan-Darien

Brent Holmes

Jenell Scott

Kelsey Albrecht

54

462

Mt Horeb

Whitney Anderson

David Cleary

Phil Schwenn

55

463

Valders

Brett Staudinger

Michael Ebert

Jason Braun

56

469

Oakfield

Paul Swanson

Kim Kottke

Scott Wenzel

57

469

Vermilion Valley

Alyssa Dambrsio

Heidi Manhart

Sarah Mylcraine

58

472

Blair-Taylor

Janessa Ekern

Megan Melby

Elizabeth Massman

59

472

Seymour

Abbey Schultz

Randi Rottier

Emily Kimball

60

474

Whitewater

Sarah Puerner

Merl Grainger

Timothy Keil

61

477

Janesville Craig

Troy Kemp

Anna Fagerli

Tara Dean

62

478

Portage

Brittany Roberts

Reeson Brock

Preston Smith

63

481

Augusta

Cole Haldeman

Justin Weichel

Mark Mossner

64

485

Kickapoo

Colee Clements

Ethan Nelson

Ben Lepke

65

486

Dodgeland

Christine McFarland

Kathleen Smith

James Wellach

66

491

Cornell

Nick Knez

Cassie Hetke

Rick Sande

67

492

Random Lake

Nika Drake

Zach Mineau

Kirstie Deppiesse

68

493

Johnson Creek

Chris Folgert

Beau Trapp

Ashley Gee

69

493

Riverdale

Cody Iverson

Richard Martin

Ryan Studnicka

70

494

Stevens Point

Katie Firkus

Kristine Kurszewski

Kessa Firkus

71

496

Freedom

Amber Schwalbach

Andrew Beyer

Ryan Murphy

72

499

Omro

Ryan Shea

Matthew Potratz

Jordan Stone

73

499

Winneconne

Ryan Overton

Lisa Knaack

Samantha Devens

74

503

Ellsworth

Alex Hoyer

Collin Hines

Lucas Morth

75

504

Milton

Dakota Conner

Leah Jackson

Ashley Olson

76

510

Auburndale

Kody Dupee

Dan Martin

Adam Freund

77

512

DePere

Ashley Broekman

Leah Crowley

Tricia Charlier

78

516

Neillsville

Justin Opelt

Jon Kind

Isaac Opelt

79

519

Fall Creek

Kayla Zich

Cory Krenz

Matt Schacht

80

532

Scales Mound

Jonathan Soppe

Megan Williams

Nathan Brant

81

535

Abbotsford

Mason Rachu

Craig Kunze

Adam Gerads

82

537

Evansville

Tyler Paquin

Kyle Langer

 

83

541

Athens

Tom Aschbrenner

Bryan Rehwinkel

Derek Lavicka

84

553

Glenwood City

Tim Yoder

Jake Cormican

Kyle Samensm

85

560

Edgar

Kevin Zellner

Jesse Fischer

Deven Hall

86

564

New Richmond

Molly Heintz

Levi Krampert

Jason Sorum

87

570

Western Dubuque

Andrew Elsinger

Valerie Prier

 

88

610

Clear Lake

Scott Colegrove

Josh Pittman

Steven Nasholm

89

617

Stanley-Boyd

Clifford Catt

Shawn Stuttgen

 

90

624

Adams-Friendship

Huber Jeff

Trisha Deane

 

91

625

Colfax

Layna Geisdorf

Abigail Corcoran

 

92

679

Medford

Melvin Zenner

 

 

93

706

Sparta

Eric Follendorf

 

 

 

 

Dairy Products Individuals

 

Rank

Score

Student

Chapter

 

 

 

 

1

83

Kelly Howland

Talawanda

2

88

Mollie Overby

Plymouth

3

92

Megan Hamilton

Waunakee

4

95

Lauren Holterman

Watertown

5

100

Jenny Honegger

Prairie Central

6

101

Cavanagh

Prairie Central

7

101

Clayton Stoffel

Kewaskum

8

102

Charity Cook

Oconto Falls

9

105

Lisa Ralph

Lancaster

10

107

Benjamin Thompson

Baraboo

11

108

Brittany Faber

Plymouth

12

109

Jerid Dickma

Argyle

13

109

Lauren Moss

Talawanda

14

111

Samantha Kanarr

North Fayette

15

111

Peter Mccann

Bloomer

16

112

Lauren Mccartney

Talawanda

17

112

Megan Dempster

Tri Star

18

113

Kristy Gunkel

Belleville

19

115

Mark Leichtfuss

Laconia

20

115

Jade Martin

Tri Star

21

116

Zachery Rate

Kewaskum

22

116

Samantha Goeke

Dakota

23

117

Emily Schmitt

North Fayette

24

117

Kyle Mitchell

Weston

25

117

Samantha Jung

River Ridge

26

117

Brittney Teeters

Plymouth

27

117

Sarah Puerner

Whitewater

28

118

Jared Severson

Brodhead

29

118

Megan Biadasz

Amherst

30

118

Alex Hoyer

Ellsworth

31

119

Melvin Zenner

Medford

32

119

Teresa Lohry

Laconia

33

119

Tyler Willey

Maquoketa Valley

34

119

Travis Korth

West Salem

35

120

Cindy Allonge

Prairie Central

36

120

Kayla Olson

Big Foot

37

121

Zach Wenger

Brodhead

38

121

Kelli Fischer

Argyle

39

121

Dan Mumm

River Ridge

40

121

Brenda Maring

River Ridge

41

121

Alyssa Dambrsio

Vermilion Valley

42

122

Nick Wyss

New Lisbon

43

122

Logan Birr

Orangeville

44

123

Brett Staudinger

Valders

45

123

Lisa Knaack

Winneconne

46

124

Kristine Aspeson

Seneca

47

125

Joe Stilen

Clintonville

48

125

Samantha Davis

Belleville

49

125

Becky Kling

Lincoln

50

125

Manda Peirick

Watertown

51

126

Justin Rihn

Bloomer

52

126

Ashley Schulte

Darlington

53

127

Sasha Henze

Brodhead

54

127

Megan Heims

Edgewood-Colesburg

55

127

Lindsey Dewitte

Cassville

56

127

Erika Palcic

Big Foot

57

128

Tyler Cormican

Parkview

58

129

Sarah Brewer

Lodi

59

129

Maureen Leahy

Shullsburg

60

129

Abbey Schultz

Seymour

61

129

Erik Fichtel

Weston

62

129

Becca Johnson

Black Hawk

63

129

Jason Gries

Loyal

64

130

Cassie Skaife

Fennimore

65

130

Tasha Lodermeier

Amery

66

130

Tait Turnquist

Greenwood

67

130

Lindsey Neby

Cumberland

68

131

Sean Ripley

Oconto Falls

69

131

Chris Fanizzo

Parkview

70

132

Mackenzie Hole

Black Hawk

71

132

Richelle Kasterson

Waterford

72

132

Curt Goeke

Dakota

73

132

Janessa Ekern

Blair-Taylor

74

132

Ashley Eng

Lancaster

75

132

Timothy Keil

Whitewater

76

133

Vinny Endr*

Lodi

77

133

Brittney Hills

Tri-Point

78

133

Brittany Roberts

Portage

79

134

Scott Leahy

Shullsburg

80

134

Malorie Klosterman

Edgewood-Colesburg

81

134

Laura Ingersoll

Big Foot

82

134

Skipp Severson

Arcadia

83

134

Billie Mair

DeForest

84

134

Kyla Beaudry

Gillett

85

135

Samantha Vogt

Cassville

86

135

Matt Lawrenz

Kewaskum

87

135

Kessa Firkus

Stevens Point

88

136

James Hill

Baraboo

89

136

Mallory Koppen

Marengo

90

136

Greg Hundt

Bangor

91

136

King Brian

Darlington

92

137

Mark Franseen

Marshfield

93

137

Katie Hagemann

Waterford

94

137

Heidi Hartley

Seneca

95

137

Tom Thostenson

Parkview

96

138

Kim Krueger

Markesan

97

138

Kelsie Krenz

Osseo-Fairchild

98

138

Robert Volenec

Greenwood

99

138

Adam Wolf

Bangor

100

138

Stephanie Beitz

Maquoketa Valley

101

138

Tyler Paquin

Evansville

102

139

Andrew Elsinger

Western Dubuque

103

139

Abby Salzwedel

Juda

104

139

Nick Kolbus

Amherst

105

139

Mikayla Chart

Waterford

106

140

Amara Gobel

Belleville

107

140

Nathan Roscovius

New Lisbon

108

140

Kyle Mckee

Marengo

109

140

Stephanie Maag

Fennimore

110

141

Mason Rachu

Abbotsford

111

141

Ryan Studnicka

Riverdale

112

142

Elizabeth Massman

Blair-Taylor

113

142

Blank Name

Osseo-Fairchild

114

142

Jeff Nilsestuen

Arcadia

115

142

Paul Swanson

Oakfield

116

142

Ryan Shea

Omro

117

142

David Cleary

Mt Horeb

118

142

Rieth Beth

Oconto Falls

119

142

Liz Moore

Fennimore

120

143

Blank Name

Gillett

121

143

Dakota Conner

Milton

122

145

Cole Haldeman

Augusta

123

145

Joseph Waldinger

Sauk Prairie

124

145

Ross Mahoney

Loyal

125

146

Brent Holmes

Delavan-Darien

126

146

 Rickertiaaron

Laconia

127

146

Eric Follendorf

Sparta

128

146

Chris Schmitt

Sauk Prairie

129

147

Brittany Mayr

DeForest

130

147

Beau Trapp

Johnson Creek

131

147

Leah Jackson

Milton

132

147

Shannon Bricco

Clintonville

133

147

Angela Loechelt

Markesan

134

147

Cassie Palmer

Tri-Point

135

147

Amber Mabb

Seneca

136

147

Zach Mineau

Random Lake

137

147

Scott Wenzel

Oakfield

138

148

Dustin Oldenburg

West Salem

139

148

Ben Lepke

Kickapoo

140

148

Andrew Beyer

Freedom

141

148

Bretta Pomeroy

Lincoln

142

148

Michael Ebert

Valders

143

148

Phil Schwenn

Mt Horeb

144

148

Andrew Gollnick

Bangor

145

148

Jonathan Soppe

Scales Mound

146

148

 Mossnermark

Augusta

147

148

Emily Kimball

Seymour

148

148

Jason Mathre

Clintonville

149

149

Allison Baus

West Salem

150

149

Huber Jeff

Adams-Friendship

151

150

Mary Gilbertson

Marshfield

152

150

Samantha Ripp

Waunakee

153

150

Isaac Opelt

Neillsville

154

150

Adam Taylor

Cumberland

155

151

Amanda Hovey

Lincoln

156

151

Laura Leonard

Osseo-Fairchild

157

151

Gregory Stieve

Baraboo

158

151

Valerie Prier

Western Dubuque

159

151

Cassie Hetke

Cornell

160

151

Preston Smith

Portage

161

152

Troy Kemp

Janesville Craig

162

152

Colee Clements

Kickapoo

163

153

Nika Drake

Random Lake

164

153

Ruf Danielle

Darlington

165

154

Kody Dupee

Auburndale

166

154

Jenell Scott

Delavan-Darien

167

155

Matt Lincicum

Juda

168

155

Christine Mcfarland

Dodgeland

169

155

Justin Opelt

Neillsville

170

156

Tom Aschbrenner

Athens

171

156

Heidi Manhart

Vermilion Valley

172

156

Craig Duescher

New Lisbon

173

157

Ashley Gee

Johnson Creek

174

157

Noah Sweatt

Sauk Prairie

175

157

Sarah Volrath

Amery

176

157

Allison Clapp

Tri-Point

177

158

Ryan Leahy

Shullsburg

178

159

Richard Martin

Riverdale

179

159

Tara Dean

Janesville Craig

180

159

Ashley Broekman

DePere

181

159

Kathleen Smith

Dodgeland

182

160

Shane Spielman

Orangeville

183

160

Kelsey Albrecht

Delavan-Darien

184

162

Emily Koester

Marengo

185

162

Andy Hand

Markesan

186

162

Bryan Rehwinkel

Athens

187

162

Tara Allen

Juda

188

162

Amber Schwalbach

Freedom

189

163

Tony Bowers

Dakota

190

163

Molly Heintz

New Richmond

191

163

Jackie Heeg

Marshfield

192

164

Emily Thoms

North Fayette

193

164

Kayla Zich

Fall Creek

194

165

Haffenbredl Kaylee

Loyal

195

165

Tricia Charlier

DePere

196

166

Clifford Catt

Stanley-Boyd

197

166

Isaac Christenson

Amery

198

166

Cormican Jake

Glenwood City

199

166

Anna Fagerli

Janesville Craig

200

166

Nick Knez

Cornell

201

166

Jordan Stone

Omro

202

166

Abigail Corcoran

Colfax

203

167

Jay Blaskowski

Cumberland

204

168

Christina Neumaier

Lodi

205

169

Kristine Kurszewski

Stevens Point

206

170

Craig Kunze

Abbotsford

207

170

Derek Wehrenberg

Orangeville

208

171

Austen Stump

Greenwood

209

171

Shawn Stuttgen

Stanley-Boyd

210

171

Ma Tt Schacht

Fall Creek

211

171

Angie Gaul

Edgewood-Colesburg

212

172

James Wellach

Dodgeland

213

172

Whitney Anderson

Mt Horeb

214

173

Peter Ries

Maquoketa Valley

215

173

Alyssa Hahn

DeForest

216

173

Danielle Eng

Lancaster

217

173

Renee Hampton

Cassville

218

174

Rick Sande

Cornell

219

175

Brittney Baker

Arcadia

220

175

Amanda Flannery

Argyle

221

175

Dan Martin

Auburndale

222

176

Kevin Zellner

Edgar

223

179

Blank Name

Gillett

224

179

Jesse Fischer

Edgar

225

179

Kody Grimm

Tri Star

226

179

Layna Geisdorf

Colfax

227

180

 Samensmkyle

Glenwood City

228

180

Kim Kottke

Oakfield

229

180

Jessica Bertram

Amherst

230

181

Jim Dower

Black Hawk

231

181

Adam Freund

Auburndale

232

182

Jason Sorum

New Richmond

233

182

Dan Black

Bloomer

234

184

Cory Krenz

Fall Creek

235

184

Marques Crary

Weston

236

184

Megan Williams

Scales Mound

237

185

Ethan Nelson

Kickapoo

238

185

Samantha Devens

Winneconne

239

185

Lucas Morth

Ellsworth

240

186

Ryan Murphy

Freedom

241

188

Justin Weichel

Augusta

242

188

Leah Crowley

DePere

243

189

Chris Folgert

Johnson Creek

244

189

Josh Pittman

Clear Lake

245

190

Katie Firkus

Stevens Point

246

190

Blank Name

Evansville

247

191

Matthew Potratz

Omro

248

191

Ryan Overton

Winneconne

249

192

Jason Braun

Valders

250

192

Kirstie Deppiesse

Random Lake

251

192

Sarah Mylcraine

Vermilion Valley

252

193

Cody Iverson

Riverdale

253

194

Reeson Brock

Portage

254

195

Trisha Deane

Adams-Friendship

255

195

Randi Rottier

Seymour

256

198

 Megannmelbyy

Blair-Taylor

257

198

Cole Chritton

Waunakee

258

200

Nathan Brant

Scales Mound

259

200

Collin Hines

Ellsworth

260

202

Brittney Bergdoll

Watertown

261

205

Deven Hall

Edgar

262

205

Steven Nasholm

Clear Lake

263

207

Tim Yoder

Glenwood City

264

209

Kyle Langer

Evansville

265

211

Jon Kind

Neillsville

266

214

Ashley Olson

Milton

267

216

Scott Colegrove

Clear Lake

268

219

Levi Krampert

New Richmond

269

223

Derek Lavicka

Athens

270

224

Adam Gerads

Abbotsford

271

225

Hammerl Grainger

Whitewater