Meats (2013)
Return to list of events
Rank Score Team Individuals Rank Score  Class 1  Class 2  Class 3  Class 4  Class 5  Class 6 Beef Carcass Quality Grade Beef Carcass Yield Grade Question Class 1-5 Problem Solving Exam Meat ID
1 1839 Poynette
Cody Puntney 37 478 46 50 32 43 35 41 9 30 75 10 45 62
Emily Taylor 42 451 36 50 43 43 48 44 18 5 60 5 50 49
Hannah Taylor 1 681 50 48 47 48 48 38 37 44 110 10 50 151
Jessica Taylor 2 680 45 45 50 46 48 47 31 34 80 35 50 169
2 1818 River Ridge
Amber Patterson 3 664 50 47 47 38 46 41 31 31 75 40 45 173
Beth Zimmer 39 467 42 47 26 48 39 0 11 31 45 40 50 88
Makoy Retallick 8 575 45 48 45 48 44 29 28 33 70 25 45 115
Michelle Cliff 7 579 46 50 42 47 44 29 28 31 85 40 50 87
3 1623 Holmen
Andrew Kube 21 524 48 46 42 29 28 41 11 44 70 15 50 100
Auna Kaufmann-Schwartz 6 614 48 47 42 47 47 47 12 31 85 35 50 123
Madison Lysaker 32 485 38 36 41 47 47 23 16 28 75 20 50 64
Riley Sobkowiak 47 435 42 27 50 29 46 47 1 20 60 5 50 58
4 1602 Lomira
Ellie Ries 28 493 48 45 47 47 50 41 0 35 60 5 50 65
Matt Ries 9 572 42 50 48 50 30 47 15 18 95 10 50 117
Rachel Ries 18 537 48 40 50 42 22 41 25 27 70 5 50 117
Tyler Scharschmidt 41 462 36 46 28 42 48 41 9 29 70 10 50 53
5 1601 River Ridge
Kari Breuer 19 534 46 48 40 50 48 0 15 31 70 40 50 96
Sarah Breuer 25 500 38 48 43 43 34 41 21 24 55 40 50 63
Hein Logan 10 567 48 48 32 42 43 41 28 33 75 40 45 92
6 1566 Iowa Grant
Bailey Fritsch 36 478 42 47 42 46 50 0 27 23 55 25 50 71
Ben Connolly 20 525 46 50 42 24 50 41 19 31 65 25 50 82
Erica Thomas 13 563 50 50 42 48 48 47 27 27 90 20 50 64
Shania Sarbacker 58 212 24 0 40 23 20 0 0 25 30 5 35 10
7 1560 De Forest
Allison Hahn 31 490 48 47 47 0 0 0 9 30 90 25 50 144
Becca Starkenburg 12 564 48 50 42 29 48 44 15 35 60 20 45 128
Rebecca Sersch 30 490 48 47 50 46 30 0 19 24 70 0 45 111
Toni Camilleri 23 506 50 24 42 43 47 41 12 18 45 30 50 104
8 1527 Milton
Howard Greene 46 436 45 29 47 31 43 32 1 22 65 10 50 61
Kaleb Rosenbrook 24 504 50 47 47 38 36 47 13 8 65 25 50 78
Matt Waier 35 482 40 36 48 42 28 47 8 23 55 25 50 80
Scott Cowden 16 541 50 24 48 21 44 41 21 28 100 20 45 99
9 1526 De Soto
Alex Stevenson 14 560 48 47 28 40 48 29 25 44 70 10 45 126
Dana Leirmo 38 477 50 21 21 47 28 32 28 31 85 0 45 89
Denver Payton 34 482 48 23 50 43 48 0 18 21 90 0 50 91
Zachary Wellman 33 484 46 50 48 28 40 47 25 39 55 10 45 51
10 1524 Waterford
Joe Mealy 51 392 50 23 50 48 34 38 7 0 65 5 20 52
Kallie Kastenson 11 567 40 48 26 50 35 47 0 6 80 35 50 150
Maddy Maerzke 27 493 46 50 26 48 35 47 24 14 55 5 45 98
Sean Strueder 40 464 48 50 25 29 47 29 31 24 60 5 50 66
11 1482 Watertown
Amber Borchardt 44 441 46 46 45 24 50 47 16 37 75 10 20 25
Emily Westenberg 15 545 48 50 47 43 40 50 25 21 65 5 50 101
Paige Wollin 26 496 50 46 47 46 42 50 9 19 50 10 50 77
0
12 1425 Arcadia
Bryce Koval 48 416 48 42 32 42 26 32 18 24 70 15 40 27
Hunter Tulip 53 387 29 38 32 28 36 0 0 34 55 10 50 75
Josh Weltzien 55 366 38 38 45 28 0 0 18 30 45 5 50 69
Nick Schank 5 622 50 50 32 46 47 38 31 39 100 20 50 119
13 1379 Monticello
Allison Gafner 45 439 48 50 32 50 48 47 15 6 50 5 45 43
Alma Baumgartner 49 413 45 39 50 47 35 41 18 1 45 5 45 42
Lucas Marty 43 448 30 40 32 33 26 29 31 14 60 40 50 63
Rebekah Henson 29 492 41 50 47 47 48 50 14 15 75 5 50 50
14 1001 New Glarus
Colton Boley 52 391 36 33 50 33 26 32 25 17 55 5 35 44
Jerry Judd 60 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 10 25 10
Kyle Larson 22 515 45 47 50 34 34 41 8 25 65 10 50 106
15 798 Mauston
Aaron Schneider 57 301 17 36 48 50 23 23 0 0 35 5 15 49
Jordan Walker 59 142 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 5 45 37
Wyatt Nelson 56 355 0 30 40 31 20 29 10 27 55 10 50 53
16 783 Pecatonica
Norton Chase 54 384 48 40 50 23 42 35 0 0 55 20 35 36
Ben Meyer 50 399 48 21 50 43 35 41 10 18 55 0 35 43
17 626 Southwestern
Lena Frank 4 626 50 48 48 38 43 40 35 30 65 15 50 164
18 537 Ripon
TJ Beck 17 537 45 48 48 21 48 23 28 28 80 30 45 0