Chapter Rankings (2013)
Return to list of events
1 River Ridge 735.8
2 Portage 662.8
3 Plymouth 656.5
4 Watertown 619.7
5 Cuba City 595.2
6 Mauston 558.6
7 Fort Atkinson 545.8
8 Platteville 545.5
9 Monticello 539.5
10 Marshall 521.1
11 Dodgeville 502.1
12 De Forest 500.2
13 Juda 483.2
14 Lomira 470.8
15 Hillsboro 452.2
16 Oregon 441.2
17 Badger 430.6
18 Milton 421.1
19 Reedsburg 416.8
20 Baraboo 415.0
21 Mineral Point 410.7
22 Black Hawk 410.2
23 Mount Horeb 408.1
24 Lodi 402.2
25 East Troy 391.9
26 Belmont 387.9
27 Riverdale 378.5
28 Argyle 352.0
29 Jefferson 348.8
30 Lancaster 343.3
31 Waupun 342.9
32 Gale Ettrick Trempealeau 335.8
33 Westby 328.2
34 New Lisbon 327.8
35 West Dubuque, IA 314.7
36 Pecatonica 313.4
37 Iowa Grant 312.7
38 Wisconsin Dells 312.1
39 Viroqua 309.2
40 De Soto 307.4
41 Adams Friendship 304.7
42 Potosi 284.6
43 River Valley 283.6
44 Waterloo 279.9
45 Columbus 276.0
46 Kickapoo 271.7
47 Waterford 263.2
48 Wonewoc Center 262.2
49 Poynette 258.8
50 Waunakee 243.9
51 Fennimore 239.6
52 Cashton 238.1
53 Richland Center 236.6
54 Markesan 236.4
55 Auburndale 228.6
56 Cambridge 219.8
57 Albany 209.2
58 Ripon 208.7
59 Cassville 198.7
60 Johnson Creek 198.2
61 Royall 194.4
62 Campbellsport 190.6
63 Rio 189.6
64 Melrose Mindoro 187.9
65 Pearl City, IL 180.4
66 Brillion 180.4
67 West Salem 177.9
68 Monroe 175.4
69 Brodhead 172.9
70 Prairie Farm 167.0
71 Pardeeville 160.4
72 La Farge 160.1
73 Boscobel 156.0
74 Bangor 155.6
75 Montello 149.5
76 Belleville 139.2
77 Holmen 138.7
78 Highland 137.1
79 Oakfield 129.9
80 Sauk Prairie 105.7
81 Palmyra Eagle 98.5
82 Southwestern 92.3
83 Kiel 91.0
84 Horicon 89.5
85 Oshkosh West 85.3
86 Verona 84.0
87 Seneca 82.6
88 Oconto Falls 81.5
89 West Liberty, IA 79.4
90 New Glarus 75.9
91 Elkhorn 70.1
92 Black River Falls 66.2
93 Sparta 62.3
94 Elkhart Lake 61.9
95 Weston 56.3
96 DeForest 51.1
97 Shullsburg 47.8
98 Arcadia 33.3
99 Mishicot 26.9
100 Edgerton 12.5
101 Ithaca 12.1
102 Merrill 11.9
Participation of teams and individuals (2013)
Career Development Event Schools Students
Agricultural Mechanics 47 172
Agronomy 27 93
Dairy Cattle 61 248
Dairy Products 67 232
Farm Business Management 8 24
Floriculture 34 121
Horse 63 214
Junior Dairy 32 110
Livestock 67 242
Meats 18 60
Poultry 25 92
Sales 16 57
Vet Science 32 110
Wildlife 66 246