Dairy Cattle (2012)
Return to list of events
Class Placing Cuts Linear Stature     39
Summer Yearlings 1234 2∙1∙3   Strength 23
Senior 2 year olds 4321 3∙3∙6   Boby Depth 26
Junior 2 year olds 4321 2∙3∙6   Dairy Form 33
3 year olds 3124 1∙4∙5   Rump angle 10
5 year olds 4132 2∙5∙5   Rump width 28
Pedigree 1324 3∙4∙2   Side view rear legs 22
  Foot angle 26
  Fore udder attachment 42
  Rear udder attachment 42
  Rear udder width 42
  Udder cleft 36
  Udder depth 43
  Front Teat Placement 28
  Teat length   25
* Qualifying for state competition
Rank Score Chapter Team Member Rank Score Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4 Class 5 Pedigree Exam Reasons Linear
1 1131 Watertown *
Sell Andy 5 389 41 47 47 49 48 47 40 40 30
Butler Josh 18 374 45 47 48 46 43 47 28 42 28
Wright Nicole 22 368 41 41 43 44 48 50 31 43 27
Uecker Ben 72 343 24 38 43 49 48 48 27 38 28
2 1116 Juda *
Dieckhoff Joel 4 389 45 47 48 49 41 50 43 42 24
Cramer Alyssa 20 372 48 47 43 46 48 46 24 41 29
Crull Justin 42 355 30 47 50 37 41 50 32 40 28
Zettle Bryce 107 329 20 41 44 41 41 50 25 42 25
3 1114 Milton *
Martin Abigail 11 385 50 38 50 50 48 50 36 38 25
Adamson Sarah 13 382 50 47 48 46 48 50 27 40 26
Svedin Andrew 62 347 47 47 47 46 29 50 22 35 24
Garske Katrina 174 298 24 20 50 36 41 48 16 39 24
4 1111 Plymouth *
Huibregtse Alex 1 400 48 50 47 49 48 50 36 47 25
Meinnert Michelle 38 357 37 47 40 50 48 50 16 46 23
Meinnert Emily 46 354 47 38 47 46 38 50 26 40 22
Ulezelski Jake 48 353 39 38 50 45 48 45 21 39 28
5 1101 Campbellsport *
Kramer Valerie 9 386 48 50 43 50 48 47 26 42 32
Kramer Matthew 23 367 38 41 43 49 41 47 33 46 29
Mccourt Courtney 60 348 47 41 50 44 41 50 26 30 19
Ruplinger Casey 128 322 45 20 42 32 41 48 28 34 32
6 1098 Belmont *
Voigts Logan 2 394 48 41 50 49 48 50 35 45 28
Richardson Jason 17 377 48 47 48 49 41 50 23 40 31
Kamps Jordyn 114 327 36 41 43 20 41 50 28 40 28
Voigts Holly 145 314 18 17 47 49 48 50 25 38 22
7 1097 Fennimore *
Moore Charles 6 389 50 41 50 50 48 47 30 40 33
Hughey Cheyenne 30 365 47 38 43 45 48 50 28 36 30
Oechsle Kristen 70 343 36 47 50 25 48 48 22 42 25
Scanlan Aaron 141 315 47 38 24 46 31 47 19 35 28
8 1083 Cuba City *
Hamilton Charlie 12 382 45 41 43 46 41 50 47 42 27
Droessler Jenny 43 355 39 41 48 41 48 50 20 40 28
Vosberg Jessie 67 346 41 41 44 49 41 48 23 35 24
Schultz Hilaree 158 306 45 32 21 32 48 46 19 37 26
9 1077 West Dubuque (IA)
Kass Kyle 28 365 45 41 43 45 48 50 23 44 26
Kluesner Ryan 37 362 45 50 47 50 41 47 18 42 22
Demmer Royce 54 350 45 29 48 50 43 40 28 39 28
Kruse Alan 119 325 45 29 43 46 41 40 19 27 35
10 1074 River Valley *
Lurvey Sierra 10 386 50 41 50 50 48 40 36 40 31
Meixelsperger Jenna 33 363 48 44 50 45 48 36 28 39 25
Norland Tyler 118 325 36 32 40 50 43 36 21 35 32
Ederer Reuben 121 324 34 47 50 45 48 27 18 30 25
11 1074 Mineral Point *
Pittz Paula 29 365 36 38 50 49 50 50 24 42 26
James Jessica 36 363 50 50 47 45 29 50 32 32 28
Suddeth Reid 65 346 30 41 47 50 48 50 20 40 20
Mccoy Rachel 68 344 34 47 50 50 24 50 24 39 26
12 1073 Waupun *
Warmka Bradley 7 387 50 47 43 44 48 47 38 43 27
Warmka Danielle 39 357 45 50 48 46 41 40 21 40 26
Schmuhl Carissa 111 329 24 41 42 49 41 48 23 34 27
13 1072 Mount Horeb *
Haag Karsen 19 373 50 47 48 44 48 50 19 40 27
Syvrud Cole 40 356 47 41 48 49 41 50 20 38 22
Miller Cassi 73 343 47 44 50 45 41 33 24 31 28
Jones Jessica 120 324 31 41 47 34 45 48 24 32 22
14 1066 Cashton *
Urbanek Casey 8 387 50 47 43 46 48 50 25 42 36
Muenzenberger Brooke 76 342 47 32 48 26 50 48 21 40 30
Urbanek Carrie 85 337 45 20 48 36 41 50 29 40 28
Clements Courtney 233 244 26 38 31 22 16 29 19 38 25
15 1059 Dodgeville *
Brown Sean 14 380 47 41 48 41 50 50 34 43 26
Brokish Jake 80 341 38 47 44 45 36 50 22 32 27
Tolzman Carissa 83 338 41 41 47 34 41 50 24 40 20
Watrud Elizabeth 170 301 36 47 50 45 41 0 20 32 30
16 1053 Westby *
Leum Jacob 16 379 50 41 47 44 41 50 37 38 31
Dunnum Brian 63 347 29 47 50 46 48 50 21 32 24
Johnson Kyle 116 327 29 41 44 50 43 36 18 34 32
Hauser Libby 182 295 18 38 47 50 24 46 19 28 25
17 1051 Lake Mills *
Bohn Felicia 15 380 45 50 43 44 48 47 30 37 36
Strauss Mariah 88 336 45 38 43 36 48 47 22 34 23
Peter Olivia 92 335 39 38 40 34 41 50 24 38 31
Schroeder Nathan 207 281 20 41 35 45 23 48 14 30 25
18 1048 Dodgeland *
Remington Janelle 24 367 50 38 48 50 48 50 19 40 24
Nampel Brittany 71 343 45 41 48 50 41 36 20 40 22
Remington Alexis 84 338 48 47 50 25 41 47 22 38 20
Kintopp Colten 139 318 34 29 47 50 36 40 20 31 31
19 1043 Portage *
Thompson Devan 50 352 30 50 50 36 48 50 22 38 28
Daentl Peter 56 349 47 38 42 49 43 50 17 31 32
Seely Austin 75 342 27 47 35 50 41 50 25 40 27
Breunig Ryan 218 269 36 29 50 44 41 0 15 35 19
20 1029 Lomira *
Kuehl Courtney 45 354 45 41 50 49 31 50 27 40 21
Schrauth Evan 66 346 48 41 50 37 41 48 21 36 24
Kindschuh Kati 108 329 28 38 44 44 43 40 33 36 23
Vander Veen Jeremy 123 324 34 38 50 21 48 50 23 28 32
21 1026 Auburndale *
Breuch Jackie 44 354 31 41 48 36 50 47 24 46 31
Karl Cheyenne 74 342 36 32 48 50 43 50 21 44 18
Hartman John 106 330 20 41 43 50 41 38 33 37 27
Breuch Jenna 135 319 38 47 43 44 36 33 14 35 29
22 1025 Oregon *
Evert Tori 52 351 48 47 48 41 48 31 19 41 28
Maerz Jack 78 341 41 47 50 45 50 24 25 38 21
Schmid Devon 97 333 36 47 48 40 48 33 22 32 27
Grady TJ 199 288 37 41 47 49 14 21 22 32 25
23 1019 Platteville *
Labarge Cecelia 58 348 48 41 22 46 41 50 30 38 32
Spease Ashley 87 337 45 41 43 34 41 40 29 38 26
Frederick Jaron 95 334 38 32 38 46 41 47 25 39 28
24 1019 Montello *
Foster Allison 21 368 41 47 42 45 48 50 26 42 27
Hefko Aletha 102 331 20 47 50 50 45 50 24 35 10
Swanke Abbie 134 320 30 41 42 50 48 36 16 32 25
25 1009 Melrose Mindoro *
Lash Collin 61 347 24 41 42 50 48 50 28 35 29
Pfaff Macie 79 341 48 29 50 45 41 50 22 34 22
Lash Brody 130 321 18 38 43 34 48 50 19 40 31
Dobbs Jake 201 288 26 50 20 44 29 50 14 25 30
26 1004 Iowa Grant
Richards Carley 64 347 50 41 35 44 41 50 26 30 30
Buckhaus Elizabeth 91 335 20 44 43 50 45 50 18 40 25
Daentl Lyrica 124 322 34 38 32 34 41 50 26 40 27
Daentl Lara 150 312 30 23 48 25 48 50 20 40 28
27 1002 Lancaster
Lau Adrianna 41 355 38 41 47 45 48 40 33 40 23
Klein Lynlee 59 348 50 32 42 46 48 36 29 35 30
Rogers Ryan 173 299 36 29 44 45 48 24 16 29 28
Jahnke Tyler 242 228 38 17 48 40 45 0 18 0 22
28 999 Columbus
Schleicher Mitchell 34 363 48 41 47 44 48 39 27 39 30
Lins Mitchell 69 344 27 41 40 44 48 50 27 38 29
Winter Johnni 189 292 28 50 35 32 24 47 22 30 24
Miller Randi 202 286 24 14 42 40 48 40 18 37 23
29 997 River Ridge
Fischer Marty 77 341 29 47 50 46 41 48 13 40 27
Crubel Jonathan 96 334 37 47 44 50 29 40 18 38 31
Schmidt Tyler 126 322 28 44 42 37 41 50 10 38 32
Crapp Desmond 142 315 39 50 40 36 31 48 14 35 22
30 997 Fort Atkinson
Essock Cierra 35 363 47 41 48 50 41 47 26 39 24
Drake Carter 47 354 39 47 50 36 48 50 16 38 30
Lundy Morgan 210 280 20 47 24 37 48 27 17 36 24
Beckman Kayla 220 264 24 26 43 22 41 33 19 37 19
31 996 Highland
Yager Amber 32 364 50 41 50 41 48 50 28 38 18
Yager Austin 101 331 39 41 42 36 50 42 19 38 24
Havlik Evan 171 301 38 26 43 44 41 27 22 31 29
Satern Weston 176 297 29 38 40 45 41 21 20 35 28
32 987 West Salem
Hoyer Cole 93 335 39 47 50 30 41 40 23 35 30
Larson Katlynn 105 330 38 38 50 36 48 40 20 38 22
Mahlumm Maddie 129 322 50 29 35 49 41 42 22 33 21
Aleckson Chase 208 281 24 38 26 37 41 48 15 25 27
33 974 Seneca
Payne Morgan 103 331 38 41 42 46 43 50 16 32 23
Manning Jon 117 326 45 14 43 34 48 50 23 40 29
Payne Alexis 140 317 30 20 48 49 48 42 23 30 27
Reynolds Chris 244 210 18 14 20 50 41 0 20 30 17
34 973 Belleville
Hendrickson Brooks 3 390 45 50 48 50 45 47 29 46 30
Everson Abert 180 295 24 20 42 49 41 40 17 35 27
Grindle Savannah 198 288 24 20 47 45 38 38 26 36 14
Oconnor Kristin 241 228 20 41 32 34 41 0 19 30 11
35 973 Markesan
Bruss Rachel 112 328 34 50 47 46 31 33 27 35 25
Desjarlais Amber 115 327 39 38 21 46 48 50 22 38 25
Bruss Chad 138 318 20 38 43 34 48 50 24 38 23
Vinz Jacob 156 307 45 26 38 49 29 33 18 38 31
36 972 Thorp
Orzechowski Kari 27 366 48 47 43 49 41 48 23 33 34
Krueger Morgan 147 313 26 17 48 26 50 48 28 40 30
Ponto Stephanie 187 293 39 29 48 29 24 50 14 31 29
Webb Seth 188 292 47 23 22 40 23 50 21 36 30
37 972 Wonewoc Center
Kopenhafer Stephanie 94 335 24 47 50 45 43 50 19 30 27
Hagemann Mark 99 332 41 47 42 41 41 50 18 28 24
Brunner Hannah 161 305 29 26 47 32 41 48 18 34 30
38 970 Prairie du Chien
Moret Brooke 86 337 26 47 47 32 48 48 26 40 23
Steger Jessica 137 319 28 47 48 45 31 30 29 40 21
Moret Isaac 146 314 45 47 35 49 29 40 18 28 23
Nack Tyler 157 307 34 23 29 44 48 47 18 34 30
39 959 Wisconsin Dells
Madland Theresa 82 339 36 41 32 50 41 50 21 40 28
Madland Johanna 144 315 38 41 48 46 41 33 19 30 19
Hammerly Dakotah 162 305 30 41 40 36 41 48 20 30 19
Smith Curtis 239 230 50 14 17 34 29 40 9 28 9
40 954 Albany
Johnson DJ 89 336 28 47 48 41 48 50 17 30 27
Fitters Tori 113 328 28 50 40 50 48 36 23 25 28
Tande Brittney 193 290 48 38 42 32 31 36 13 28 22
Horn Lillian 196 289 20 23 48 26 50 50 21 26 25
41 952 Viroqua
Ackman Kenny 31 364 38 38 50 46 48 50 29 40 25
Ackman Ethan 51 352 45 50 44 49 41 47 16 34 26
Larson Katherine 237 236 24 11 32 16 24 46 25 36 22
42 949 Hillsboro
Beyer Christian 132 320 29 32 43 32 50 50 16 33 35
Bjornsen Spencer 136 319 45 26 35 45 48 48 15 33 24
Thorell Jessica 153 310 36 50 42 32 24 50 14 38 24
Seely Tyler 184 294 30 38 50 32 48 36 20 35 5
43 947 Argyle
Ostby Riley 90 336 36 41 43 49 45 50 17 29 26
Ziller Brandon 143 315 45 41 47 44 29 45 25 30 9
Ziller Brittany 179 296 36 41 44 46 29 30 19 28 23
Makos Jason 185 294 37 50 33 45 14 42 16 32 25
44 946 Monroe
Molly Wyss 53 351 38 47 50 40 48 50 22 30 26
Maria Eberle 154 310 30 29 48 40 48 33 22 32 28
Hannah Samson 205 285 17 32 50 44 48 21 17 28 28
Harleigh Ditzenberger 223 259 27 17 48 34 29 27 18 32 27
45 946 Mauston
Voss Alissa 131 321 38 47 31 37 41 50 26 25 26
Seebecker Charitee 133 320 37 17 40 44 48 50 24 32 28
Remington Austin 163 305 0 50 48 44 50 40 22 29 22
46 943 New Glarus
Behnke Taylor 55 350 50 47 48 45 36 36 31 30 27
Gilson Rachel 167 303 20 35 44 36 48 47 15 35 23
Byrne Jessica 192 290 24 38 31 41 41 39 12 38 26
47 941 Waterford
Ball Abigail 25 366 48 32 47 44 48 47 35 40 25
Hegemann Danielle 110 329 35 47 22 50 45 50 19 35 26
Ranke Ryan 232 246 26 26 42 49 24 33 21 0 25
48 931 Jefferson
Au Cheyanne 104 331 41 41 44 44 45 48 21 24 23
Zehren Cortney 168 303 36 47 50 45 31 21 20 32 21
Steptoe Sara 177 297 20 38 20 50 41 47 18 33 30
Bahr Ashlyn 190 291 39 41 40 20 41 42 13 30 25
49 930 Brodhead
Hoesly Jake 26 366 45 47 48 36 41 50 32 37 30
Wenger Sam 165 305 41 32 47 29 41 45 18 25 27
Jaggi Jeff 225 259 45 14 16 49 41 50 20 0 24
50 926 Horicon
Sellnow Rebecca 127 322 26 29 42 49 48 45 21 35 27
Newman Brittany 166 304 36 41 32 41 45 33 17 27 32
Mann Hailey 172 300 26 26 48 50 48 39 13 33 17
51 923 Pecatonica
Love Sydney 98 332 36 41 32 45 48 42 27 38 23
Hendrickson Molly 100 331 45 29 47 50 41 29 24 38 28
Griffiths Kelsey 222 260 31 47 42 41 24 0 21 31 23
Gilbertson Carly 226 258 47 41 33 21 48 0 19 36 13
52 916 Black River Falls
Swenson Samantha 81 341 36 50 44 45 29 47 24 30 36
Johnson Lucas 164 305 37 38 50 41 24 39 19 28 29
Leisgang Nikkole 217 270 48 20 29 32 43 31 15 33 19
Schjeldahl Audra 240 229 28 20 24 40 48 0 17 23 29
53 910 Adams Friendship
Marti Cody 152 311 37 47 24 41 41 50 19 30 22
Johnson Dylan 155 308 39 32 42 46 29 47 11 30 32
Amell Aleesa 191 291 29 50 21 49 38 33 23 22 26
54 898 Potosi
Errthum Abriana 160 305 18 23 47 46 43 47 18 37 26
Neuhaus Tj 175 297 41 23 42 34 45 30 24 35 23
Udelhofen Logan 178 296 45 32 42 46 41 21 17 30 22
55 890 East Troy
Wittkowske Morgan 122 324 18 41 42 46 50 50 20 29 28
Theesfeld Mike 200 288 39 20 33 49 41 21 18 30 37
Bjorge Troy 211 278 34 26 40 44 48 38 18 30 0
Zwecki Jakie 234 242 47 14 14 16 41 38 20 28 24
56 886 Reedsburg
Steinhorst Allison 159 306 47 38 48 49 41 45 13 0 25
Reimer Joshua 169 303 18 41 40 30 48 50 24 29 23
Reimer Becca 212 277 24 38 26 41 48 21 22 30 27
64 877 Hustisford
Nass Marisa 57 348 47 32 44 50 29 50 28 42 26
Nass Rylee 197 289 37 14 43 45 36 40 20 26 28
Roe Mike 235 240 37 32 17 41 0 22 28 35 28
57 864 Black Hawk
Moore Connor 49 352 24 50 48 50 43 50 22 40 25
Dickau Austin 224 259 15 14 50 32 45 38 8 30 27
Terhark Kyle 229 253 36 23 38 32 18 36 16 27 27
58 856 Riverdale
Grimm Nicole 181 295 36 32 47 32 41 39 15 29 24
Koch Kassy 194 289 37 17 43 50 45 29 20 30 18
Laufenberg Kelsey 214 272 50 20 20 44 31 36 15 29 27
Salis Ashlee 243 228 17 20 43 45 48 38 17 0 0
59 831 De Soto
Kozelka Jossie 186 293 45 11 40 44 38 42 19 32 22
Knutson Mackenzie 213 273 26 17 24 49 41 36 22 32 26
Olson Morgan 219 265 0 47 42 44 41 45 14 32 0
Fisher Sonja 236 239 31 20 40 44 36 0 23 22 23
60 821 Weston
Unbehaun John 204 285 31 29 38 30 29 47 21 35 25
Fruit Dylan 209 281 20 29 42 49 41 36 19 21 24
Dix Zach 227 255 29 23 48 40 48 0 18 28 21
Meyer Michael 230 250 24 20 48 44 43 0 18 30 23
61 802 La Farge
Williams Abbey 148 313 38 44 48 32 48 24 19 39 21
Hass Megan 195 289 24 32 32 46 48 40 18 30 19
Green Billy 245 200 18 14 29 36 36 0 11 31 25
Goss Chance 247 177 34 29 16 41 23 0 14 20 0
62 738 Chilton
Vanderheiden Sean 203 285 31 29 16 45 50 39 24 36 15
Kopecky Andrew 228 253 17 17 48 50 24 23 14 28 32
Boettcher Kelly 246 200 31 26 0 40 23 0 20 30 30
63 624 Richland Center
Kepler Devin 149 312 45 38 17 40 29 47 27 40 29
Jahr Christopher 151 312 38 20 33 41 45 48 19 38 30
64 570 Kickapoo
Swenson Kathryn 125 322 31 41 38 49 41 36 23 38 25
Oliver April 231 248 45 32 48 22 11 38 18 30 4
65 560 Ripon
Worthington Taylor 109 329 45 38 38 50 28 40 21 36 33
Hielke Dylan 238 231 45 14 17 44 41 0 19 27 24
66 545 Poynette
Mell Jack 206 282 41 38 32 40 23 27 9 47 25
Kelsey Spencer 221 263 20 38 43 41 45 0 18 35 23
838 Gale Ettrick Trempealeau
Lilla Mason 183 295 30 47 26 49 31 40 18 28 26
Moll Mariah 215 272 28 29 33 50 16 48 18 22 28
Doebbert Brandon 216 271 26 32 43 44 36 0 22 34 34