DateOpponentTimeRecord
Fri., Sept. 2 vs. Loyola-New Orleans (Louisiana) L, 3-0 0-1
Fri., Sept. 2 at Trinity (Texas) L, 3-1 0-2
Sat., Sept. 3 vs. Southwestern (Texas)
(at Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas)
L, 3-1 0-3
Sat., Sept. 3 vs. Austin College (Texas)
(at Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas)
W, 3-1 1-3
Fri-Sat., Sept. 9 UWP Tournament
(Edgewood, Milikin, Central, Loras, Monmouth)
   
Fri., Sept. 9 Loras W, 3-2 2-3
Fri., Sept. 9 Milikin W, 3-0 3-3
Sat., Sept. 10 Monmouth W, 3-0 4-3
Sat., Sept. 10 Central W, 3-1 5-3
Tues., Sept. 13 vs. Marantha Baptist Bible College
(at Edgewood College, Madison, Wisc.)
W, 3-0 6-3
Tues., Sept. 13 at Edgewood W, 3-0 7-3
Fri., Sept. 16 vs. St. Olaf
(at UW-Whitewater, Whitewater, Wisc.)
L, 3-0 7-4
Fri., Sept. 16 vs. Rockford
(at UW-Whitewater, Whitewater, Wisc.)
W, 3-1 8-4
Wed., Sept. 21 at UW-Oshkosh* L, 3-1 8-5
Fri., Sept. 23 UW-Stout* W, 3-0 9-5
Sat., Sept. 24 UW-River Falls* (Alumni Day Info) W, 3-2 10-5
Wed., Sept. 28 at Viterbo L, 3-2 10-6
Fri., Sept. 30 vs. Culver Stockton
(Illinois Wesleyan Tournament - Bloomington, Ill.)
W, 3-0 11-6
Fri., Sept. 30 at Illinois Wesleyan W, 3-1 12-6
Sat., Oct. 1 vs. North Central
(Illinois Wesleyan Tournament - Bloomington, Ill.)
W, 3-1 13-6
Sat., Oct. 1 vs. Robert Morris-Peoria
(Illinois Wesleyan Tournament - Bloomington, Ill.)
W, 3-0 14-6
Wed., Oct. 5 UW-La Crosse* (Dig for a Cure Info) W, 3-0 15-6
Fri-Sat., Oct. 7-8 UWP Tournament
(Elmhurst, Wartburg, Carthage, and Augustana)
   
Fri., Oct. 7 Augustana W, 3-1 16-6
Fri., Oct. 7 Elmhurst L, 3-0 16-7
Sat., Oct. 8 Cornell L, 3-1 16-8
Sat., Oct. 8 Carthage W, 3-0 17-8
Tue., Oct. 11 at UW-Whitewater* L, 3-0 17-9
Thur. Oct. 13 Ashford (Homecoming Yell Night) W, 3-0 18-9
Wed., Oct. 19 UW-Stevens Point* L, 3-0 18-10
Fri., Oct. 21 vs. North Central
(Elmhurst Tournament - Elmhurst, Ill.)
W, 3-2 19-10
Fri., Oct. 21 at Elmhurst L, 3-0 19-11
Sat., Oct. 22 vs. University of Chicago
(Elmhurst Tournament - Elmhurst, Ill.)
L, 3-0 19-12
Sat., Oct. 22 vs. Wheaton
(Elmhurst Tournament - Elmhurst, Ill.)
L, 3-1 19-13
Fri., Oct. 28 at UW-Superior* W, 3-0 20-13
Sat., Oct. 29 at UW-Eau Claire* L, 3-2 20-14
Tue., Nov. 1 at UW-Oshkosh/WIAC Tournament W, 3-0 21-13
Fri., Nov. 4 at UW-Stevens Point/WIAC Tournament (Host: UW-Stevens Point) L, 3-1 21-14
Sat., Nov. 5 vs. UW-Eau Claire/WIAC Tournament (Host: UW-Stevens Point) L, 3-2 21-15

*=Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference matches